• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
0 Member And 15 Guest
+4 votes
286 views
Means u cannot predict first time climax scene.
Mine are÷
1. Bajrangi bhaijaan
2. Gupt
3. Tere naam
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

wanted is the only movie i got shocked for the twist...... i really didn't expect salman khan to be that undercover cop.....

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
+1 vote

TERE NAAM
Sadma
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
I still think its would be better if I never watched these movies.

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
0 votes

A Wednesday
Sadma
Kahaani

answered by Director (124k points)
0 votes

Kahaani, Kaun, Gupt

answered by Cinematographer (95.6k points)
0 votes

Talaash
Fight Club
The invisible guest(spanish) & many more.......

answered by Second Unit Director (71.7k points)
–1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Tere Naam? How?
If I need to choose Bollywood movies only then Kaun, Kahaani and Don (Srk starrer).

answered by Director (134k points)
–1 vote

salman fan lagte ho. bajrangi se zyada predictable ending toh maine shayad hi kahin aur dekhi ho. tere naam was always a tragedy everyone knew that. sabse bada twist was don where everyone expected the same old thing. but it ended up being a real tragedy. the villain won over the 'hero"

answered by Unit Manager (32.3k points)