Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 210 points
  2. Intense - 177 points
  3. Ajay - 141 points
  4. Nikeel - 120 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 94 points
  8. Lambodar - 84 points
  9. Roman - 84 points
  10. shah - 59 points
  11. Seinfeld - 58 points
  12. nitesh singh - 56 points
  13. Vivek Rai - 51 points
  14. Sanki Launda - 50 points
  15. Rahul - 48 points
  16. Sandeep - 42 points
  17. playboy - 36 points
  18. Greek God - 33 points
  19. Sss d - 29 points
  20. Santosh - 29 points
  21. Suhas - 28 points
  22. Jordan Garcia - 27 points
  23. Sanal - 22 points
  24. God Father - 20 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

+3 votes
281 views

Award for Best picture - Neerja.

Best Actor in a Leading Role - Male - Shahid Kapoor for Udta Punjab.

Best actor in a Leading Role - Female - Alia Bhatt for Udta Punjab.

Best Director - Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury for Pink

Award for IIFA Woman of the year - taapsee Pannu

Myntra Style Icon Award - Alia Bhatt

Best Performance in a Supporting Role Male - Anupam kher for M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story

Best performance in a Supporting Role - Female - Shabana Azmi for Neerja.

Best Lyrics - Amitabh Bhattacharya for Channa Mereya - Ae Dil Hai Mushkil.

Best Performance in a Comic Role - Varun Dhawan for Dishoom

Best Debutant - Male - Diljit Dosanjh for Udta Punjab

Best Debutant - Female - Disha Patani for M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story.

Best Male Playback Singer - Amit Mishra for Bulleya - Ae Dil Hai Mushkil.

Award for Best Female Playback Singer - Tulsi kumar for Airlift

Best Female Playback Singer - Kanika Kapoor for Udta Punjab.

Best Story - Shakun Batra & Ayesha Devitre Dhillon for Kapoor and Sons.

Best Performance in a Negative Role - Jim Sarbh for Neerja.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/IIFA
in Awards by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Seriously... Shahid Kapoor best actor...
No Aamir no Shahrukh and neither Amitabh Bachchan for pink...

by Second Unit Director (74.7k points)
+1

ap ka actor to contendor bi nahi tha kisi angle se kabi ....

+1

Aur hum kbhi rote bhi nhi awards ke liye like u r doing

0

Kabhi ginte main hi nai aae Baat kya kro ge....

0

It never jyada geenti me aate ho firbhi ek fakefare and fakefaa ke liye ro rahe ho...

+2 votes

Cutie pie

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
0

I want to lick her.....

0

2 of them together with me
Would be threesome ohh sorry awesome

0

both are my fav

0 votes

And the all important award for hefty cheques from IIFA'2017 goes to Salman Khan

by Second Unit Director (79.2k points)