Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
190 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/girishjohar/status/885723050804736001?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C5392822134


Eid 2018 will be on 15th June 2018...Will it make it...If no then what will be potential next best release..Which movie will release on Eid then....
I feel If they start in January beginning and with non stop shoot in one go..They can finish shoot by mid-April and can eye Eid 2018 release
in Box Office Related by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Girish know nothing...He tweets every single rumor... TZH's shoot will be wrapped up in August/September... Hence, Remo's next will go to floors in October or November for sure.

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bhai 1st of all girish johar tweets every single news he comes across if he finds a news Salman khan will marry on 27 December this year he will tweet that fake news so chill Tiger shoot will be completed by September end so after the gap of one month next movie shoot will be started so no way movie shoot gonna start in January but it will be in October/November and it will have 100% Eid release as we know it will be medium budget movie so scale won't be that huge and only 3 months of shoot will be required to finish the movie

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
+1 vote

Remo's movie will be released on Eid 2018

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)