Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,210 questions

240,448 answers

291,160 comments

390 users

Top 5 entry scene actor with movie? And also top 5 movies climax ?

+3 votes
289 views
Mine are -

1. Muqaddar ka sikander - amitabh bachchan entry
2. Kkkg - shahrukh khan entry
3. Ek tha tiger - salman khan entry
4. Phool aur kaante - ajay entry
5. Coolie - amitabh bachchan

Yours÷


Top 5 climax÷

1. Bajrangi bhaijaan
2. Dangal
3. Gupt
4. Kahaani
5. Taare zameen per / devdas

Yours÷
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ashish Location Scout (3,324 points)
54% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Entry

1) Srk in Don 2
2) Srk in K3G
3) salman in Dabbang
4) Salmon in Wanted
5) Srk in Mohabaten...(Its not. that popular but I love it)

Climax
1) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2) Devdaas
3) Rang De Basanti
4) Chak De India
5) Mnik/Taare zameen par

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,149 points)
selected Aug 4, 2017 by Ashish
+2 votes

Entro Scenes-
Salman Khan in Dabangg
Salman Khan in Ek Tha Tiger
SALMAN in Wanted
Aamir Khan in Lagaan (Aamir spoils Captain Russell 's hunting plans, foreshadowing the whole film )
Salman Khan in Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya (that ripped shirtless body, guitar riff and the way he says "I love you all "
Climax -
Amazed at Sooraj 's changing Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! to Hum Aapke Hain! at the end credit
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
CHAK DE INDIA
Taare Zameen Par
Masoom

answered Jul 16, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,742 points)
+1 vote

Entry
Shahrukh in dewaana
Shahrukh in K3G
Shahrukh in Don2
Amitabh in coolie
Shahrukh in ddlj

Climax
Baazigar
Devdas
CDI
Tere naam
Rocks tar/rock on/a lot movie coming in mind

answered Jul 16, 2017 by sihan Editor (87,601 points)
+1 vote

Entry
SRK in don2, kal ho naa ho
Hrithik in agneepath, dhoom2
Salman in dabangg, ETT

Climax
RDB
Devdas
CDI
TZP
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
MNIK

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,716 points)
0 votes

Top 5 entry scene:

-- Ajay Devgan -- Phool Aur Kaante
-- Akshay Kumar -- Hera Pheri
-- Sunil Shetty -- Mohra
-- Sunny Deol -- Jeet
-- Hrithik Roshan --- Mission Kashmir

Top 5 climax

-- Ghaath
-- Deewana Mastana
-- Taare Zameen Par
-- Mohra
-- Naam

answered Jul 17, 2017 by Nikeel Production Designer (13,802 points)
0 votes
  1. Ghajini (First time massy) I saw
  2. Fanaa- Tourist Guide with Shayari
  3. Dhoom 3- Wow Terffic bgm and dialogue
  4. Sarfarosh- Not entry but the scene where it is revealed that he is a cop
  5. 3 idiots- Rancho first time full theater went crazy......

Climax
1. Dangal
2. Tzp
3. 3 idiots
4. Lagaan
5. Dch

answered Jul 17, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,049 points)