• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
0 Member And 12 Guest
+3 votes
281 views
Mine are -

1. Muqaddar ka sikander - amitabh bachchan entry
2. Kkkg - shahrukh khan entry
3. Ek tha tiger - salman khan entry
4. Phool aur kaante - ajay entry
5. Coolie - amitabh bachchan

Yours÷


Top 5 climax÷

1. Bajrangi bhaijaan
2. Dangal
3. Gupt
4. Kahaani
5. Taare zameen per / devdas

Yours÷
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Entry

1) Srk in Don 2
2) Srk in K3G
3) salman in Dabbang
4) Salmon in Wanted
5) Srk in Mohabaten...(Its not. that popular but I love it)

Climax
1) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2) Devdaas
3) Rang De Basanti
4) Chak De India
5) Mnik/Taare zameen par

answered by Second Unit Director (70k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Entro Scenes-
Salman Khan in Dabangg
Salman Khan in Ek Tha Tiger
SALMAN in Wanted
Aamir Khan in Lagaan (Aamir spoils Captain Russell 's hunting plans, foreshadowing the whole film )
Salman Khan in Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya (that ripped shirtless body, guitar riff and the way he says "I love you all "
Climax -
Amazed at Sooraj 's changing Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! to Hum Aapke Hain! at the end credit
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
CHAK DE INDIA
Taare Zameen Par
Masoom

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
+1 vote

Entry
Shahrukh in dewaana
Shahrukh in K3G
Shahrukh in Don2
Amitabh in coolie
Shahrukh in ddlj

Climax
Baazigar
Devdas
CDI
Tere naam
Rocks tar/rock on/a lot movie coming in mind

answered by Editor (87.2k points)
+1 vote

Entry
SRK in don2, kal ho naa ho
Hrithik in agneepath, dhoom2
Salman in dabangg, ETT

Climax
RDB
Devdas
CDI
TZP
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
MNIK

answered by Cinematographer (90.5k points)
0 votes

Top 5 entry scene:

-- Ajay Devgan -- Phool Aur Kaante
-- Akshay Kumar -- Hera Pheri
-- Sunil Shetty -- Mohra
-- Sunny Deol -- Jeet
-- Hrithik Roshan --- Mission Kashmir

Top 5 climax

-- Ghaath
-- Deewana Mastana
-- Taare Zameen Par
-- Mohra
-- Naam

answered by Production Designer (13.1k points)
0 votes
  1. Ghajini (First time massy) I saw
  2. Fanaa- Tourist Guide with Shayari
  3. Dhoom 3- Wow Terffic bgm and dialogue
  4. Sarfarosh- Not entry but the scene where it is revealed that he is a cop
  5. 3 idiots- Rancho first time full theater went crazy......

Climax
1. Dangal
2. Tzp
3. 3 idiots
4. Lagaan
5. Dch

answered by Second Unit Director (70.6k points)