Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
297 views
Mine are: 1.Ranjhana 2. Tare Zameen par 3. 3 Idiots 4.Dabang 5. Dil Chahata Hai
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
0

only Indian??then
Taare Zameen Par
Garam Masala
Jaan-e-Mann
Munna Bhai MBBS
And Anurag Kashyap films (almost all)
.
.
top stars for me includes SRK n Saif....otherwise i would hv listed all Saif films

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

i thought it would take some years but seems like its already forgotten.........

i dont see dangal anywhere mentioned by anyone.

btw

my list is....
lage raho munna bhai, rockstar, bajirao mastani , tamaasha, love aajkal

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0

You seem to be fond of Imtiaz Ali movie but why are you basing JHMS?

0

thankfully i hv someone on this forum who knows worth of LAK....otherwise these social media so called content lover audience find it cool to ridicule rom-coms

0 votes

1) Dil chahta hai/Lagaan/AAA
2) Bajrangi Bhaijaan/AAA
3) Kal ho naa ho/ Chak de India
4) Hera pheri
5) Rock on

Have made this list on the basis of repeat value, the one which I have seen more than once.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

too many man. my fav star is only a great actor he doesnt have too many great movies. there is kaminey 3i tzp omkara haider znmd and many many more

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0

So baazigar , darr, mohabbatein, k3g , veer jaara, mink, swades, ddlj, cdi ,don2 aren't great movies??? Great movie kiya hai bhai??

0 votes

So no Anil and Salman movies; then Taare Zameen Par, Chak De India, Bhaag Milkha Bhaag, Lagaan and Bhagat Singh

by Executive Producer (66.9k points)
0 votes

3 Idiots/TZP/Dil Chahta Hai
AAA/Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Mohra/Hera Pheri
ZNMD/KNPH
OUATIM/Bhagat Singh

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

TZP, BB, Hungama, ZNMD, YJHD

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Hera pheri
ZNMD
3idiots
Rock on
Awarapan
Tere naam
There's a lots of movies. Named few among them
.

by Editor (88.5k points)
0 votes

Hera Pheri
Munna Bhai MBBS
Chak de India
A Wednesday
ZNMD

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

3 Idiots
Rang De Basanti
Lagaan
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Rowdy Rathore
The List is on basis of Repeat Value

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Murder 2
New York
Phir Hera Pheri
Garam Masala
Welcome

by Location Manager (6.3k points)