• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
22 Online
4 Member And 18 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
224 views
Mine are: 1.Ranjhana 2. Tare Zameen par 3. 3 Idiots 4.Dabang 5. Dil Chahata Hai
asked in Movie Discussions by Production Designer (13.4k points)
81% Accept Rate

only Indian??then
Taare Zameen Par
Garam Masala
Jaan-e-Mann
Munna Bhai MBBS
And Anurag Kashyap films (almost all)
.
.
top stars for me includes SRK n Saif....otherwise i would hv listed all Saif films

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

i thought it would take some years but seems like its already forgotten.........

i dont see dangal anywhere mentioned by anyone.

btw

my list is....
lage raho munna bhai, rockstar, bajirao mastani , tamaasha, love aajkal

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by

You seem to be fond of Imtiaz Ali movie but why are you basing JHMS?

thankfully i hv someone on this forum who knows worth of LAK....otherwise these social media so called content lover audience find it cool to ridicule rom-coms

0 votes

1) Dil chahta hai/Lagaan/AAA
2) Bajrangi Bhaijaan/AAA
3) Kal ho naa ho/ Chak de India
4) Hera pheri
5) Rock on

Have made this list on the basis of repeat value, the one which I have seen more than once.

answered by Cinematographer (95.6k points)
0 votes

too many man. my fav star is only a great actor he doesnt have too many great movies. there is kaminey 3i tzp omkara haider znmd and many many more

answered by Unit Manager (32.3k points)

So baazigar , darr, mohabbatein, k3g , veer jaara, mink, swades, ddlj, cdi ,don2 aren't great movies??? Great movie kiya hai bhai??

0 votes

So no Anil and Salman movies; then Taare Zameen Par, Chak De India, Bhaag Milkha Bhaag, Lagaan and Bhagat Singh

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
0 votes

3 Idiots/TZP/Dil Chahta Hai
AAA/Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Mohra/Hera Pheri
ZNMD/KNPH
OUATIM/Bhagat Singh

answered by Director (138k points)
0 votes

TZP, BB, Hungama, ZNMD, YJHD

answered by Production Accountant (29k points)
0 votes

Hera pheri
ZNMD
3idiots
Rock on
Awarapan
Tere naam
There's a lots of movies. Named few among them
.

answered by Editor (87.4k points)
0 votes

Hera Pheri
Munna Bhai MBBS
Chak de India
A Wednesday
ZNMD

answered by Director (124k points)