Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
408 views
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
+3

Please post the source.Next time your question will be hidden.

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Very much needed now, to give it that extra push.Despite all sorts of improvements in social media, nothing works better than a theatrical trailer, which can be seen multiple times too unlike these stupid mini trailers......I am yet to decipher what purpose did they serve.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Source kya h bhai????

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
Why "Butterfly" song is not having huge Youtube views..Despite being praised a lot
+2 votes

All records are in danger.....
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
YouTube records....
Cz BO records PR se kharida nhi jaa Sakta..

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
+1

FLOP ON EID

DISASTER ON EID

–1

And global king runs away in fear of Eid pe flop Dene wala star...

+2

Because SRK & Sallu are now friends so SRK didn't wanted him to give flop on EID....... But as they say, Bhai has talent of giving flop even on EID lol

–1

Excuse ki bhi hadd hot hai... Lol! Hrithik se kya dushmani thi jo usse clash kar liya tha?

+2 votes

Yeah read about this. Maybe they did listen to trade and analysts after all.

Btw here's a source for this news: http://m.filmfare.com/news/jab-harry-met-sejal-trailer-starring-shah-rukh-khan-and-anushka-sharma-to-release-next-week-22335.html

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1 vote

Shah Rukh Khan and Anushka Sharma starrer Jab Harry Met Sejal is much awaited by the fans everywhere. The songs from the film are already hitting the charts and the amazing chemistry shared by King Khan and Anushka Sharma. Though all this while, we all awaited film’s trailer and wondered when will the makers release the same. The team gave us those awesome mini trailers which were so much fun to watch.

According to sources, makers of the film are now planning to release the trailer of the film next week. A source close to the team said, “That was always the plan. To release around six-seven mini trails and three songs first, followed by the trailer. The trailer is expected to hit digital platforms sometime next week. The team is now discussing whether they want to have a proper event as well.”

The source also revealed, “SRK wanted the audience to know the characters Harry and Sejal and find familiarity with them before they launch the trailer.” The film is directed by Imitiaz Ali in which Shah Rukh Khan is seen playing the role of a tourist guide who falls in love with Anushka’s character in the film.

Jab Harry Met Sejal releases on August 4, 2017.

http://m.filmfare.com/news/jab-harry-met-sejal-trailer-starring-shah-rukh-khan-and-anushka-sharma-to-release-next-week-22335.html

by Producer (108k points)
0 votes

Its much needed...I don't what Butterfly has done to the buzz...Trailer is much awaited but now only trailer....Nothing more...maybe a diplo song or Nooran sister song 2-3 days before the film

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
Tubelight did 20.52 crores on Day 1..Where does the real value stuff comes?
0 votes

Now trailer will be irrelevant coz damage has been done by mini teasers and bad songs so nothing gonna change fate of this movie

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0

Sach bolnay pe be negative vote

0

biggest megastar of the century gave a 20.5 cr opening during the festive time of EId. yeh chota sa star srk agar is movie se 10Cr ki opening bhi de dega toh hum bechare srk fans khush ho jayenge. waise aap ko kya lagta hai opening kitne ki lagegi. 5cr, 7cr ya 9cr

0 votes

Still opening will be below 20cr...

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

Nope brother many trade sides are saying it will do 20cr minimum. Bollyarena, Addatoday are stating that.