• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
0 Member And 13 Guest
+4 votes
224 views
Superstar Salman Khan has always been very vocal about his love and respect towards children and elderly people. Through the medium of his widely known NGO ‘Being Human’, Salman Khan has always been at the forefront when it comes to helping the needy. They just don’t call him a ‘Good Samaritan’ for nothing.

This time round, Salman Khan lent his helping hand to an elderly man at the ongoing IIFA awards. After the elderly man came on stage and received his award from Alia Bhatt, the ever so courteous Salman Khan gently kept his hand on the man’s back and very sweetly escorted him to the end of the stage. He didn’t move till the elderly man was escorted to his seat by the staff members.

Taapsee PannuHaseena ParkarMangal HoA GentlemanBaadshahoToilet - Ek Prem KathaJab Harry Met SejalJab Harry Met SejalJab Harry Met SejalJab Harry Met Sejal
Next
On the films’ front, Salman Khan will be soon seen in Tiger Zinda Hai, which is being directed by Ali Abbas Zafar. The film has Katrina Kaif playing the female lead. Besides that, Salman Khan will also be seen in Remo Dsouza’s untitled dance flick, which has Jacqueline Fernandez playing the heroine. Besides these two films, Salman Khan will be seen in a cameo in the Varun Dhawan starrer Judwaa 2.

Source Link: bollywoodhungama
asked in General by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
82% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

That's Golden Hearted Bhaijaan for you....!

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+2 votes

"A Good Samaritan " not for nothing; Well said

answered by Production Accountant (28.5k points)
–3 votes

.......luv u bhaijAAn ....................................................................... ....................................................................................................................
....................................................................................................................
....................................................................................................................
....................................................................................................................
.....................................................................................................................
.....................................................................................................................
......................................................................................................................
......................................................................n ur publictyy team....haHA....

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
–3 votes

Srk has done dat multiple times in d past.....srk is an inspiration to all these stars

answered by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
–3 votes

When you give disaster on Eid you need some Publicity stunts to cover up that. Well done PR team.

answered by Executive Producer (67.7k points)

One thing is sure Hrithik in Mjo > Bhai in his lifetime.

Yes, in terms shivering overacting

Bhai fans are talking about overactong. Irony dies 1000 death.

AND greekGOD fanatics are chanting on others overacting... Irony dies 244cr deaths...