Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,390 questions

248,811 answers

303,769 comments

396 users

Can JHMS cross Kick and enter Top 10 Indian weekend ? Tell me your day wise weekend. BOI list.

+3 votes
322 views

.

Mine is

Fri - 22

Sat - 24

Sun - 26

Weekend - 70-75 crore

asked Jul 15, 2017 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (110,164 points)
98% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No, do not think so. In my opinion,

Friday- 20cr (this is not a troll)
Saturday- 22cr
Sunday- 24cr

Weekend: 66cr. It will fall short......needs to have bigger jumps over the weekend and that needs good wom.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Intense Director (121,984 points)
selected Jul 18, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+3 votes

Mine is
Opening 25 crores
Saturday 27 crores
Sunday 30 crores
Which is 82 crores
higher than Kick
Audience is dying for a film they can rush to cinemas

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,299 points)

audience is dying to rush to theaters to watch jhms???? hahahaa

Audience is dying for a good film..It can be JHMS...Afsos its not tube light......

+2 votes

i think the opening week of JHMS will be less than bajrangi bhaijaan's second weekend.

my prediction

opening day 13cr
opening weekend 41cr

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,322 points)

You become grander

+2 votes

As of now, no way. I think it might end up around 60cr.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,041 points)
+2 votes

Not at all 10/15, 18,22/so max 50-55cr

answered Jul 15, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)
edited Jul 16, 2017 by being_tanveer
+1 vote

My prediction is either 65-68cr.... Or 82-85cr

answered Jul 15, 2017 by sihan Editor (88,099 points)
+1 vote

Global king is coming back to his best (romance).... Promos are brilliant (according to global king fans)..... Songs are already chart busters..... So, JHMS will definitely cross pre Eid release Kick's weekend collections.....I won't get surprised even if it challenges Sultan's weekend numbers.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,516 points)
+1 vote

No way.
My prediction is ÷
Movie release - 3500 screens(approx)
Fri - 18 cr
Sat - 21 cr
Sun - 23 cr
First weekend - 62 cr
Means 60 cr - 65 cr

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Ashish Location Scout (3,324 points)
+1 vote

It will not cross Kick but it can go close to it . I predict 22cr for Friday, 25cr for Saturday and 29cr for Sunday so the weekend will be 76cr. Any number above 70cr will be good.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,500 points)