Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 311 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 235 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+3 votes
274 views
I watch every SRK movie in theatre since Veer Zara. I have missed only mohenjodaro of Hritik since Krish. Only Tubelight of Salman Khan since Dabang and I watch at least 1 movie of Akshay Kumar in a year in theatre.
in General by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

swore off of salman movies in theater after the torturous dabang 2. only go with extra positive wom(bajrangi). havent missed an srk movie since MNIK and havent missed HR movie since kites

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
selected by
+1

Launde lapades can watch any crap since these awaras r having surplus money of their parents to waste.

+4 votes

For me its a Rule which I follow strictly/religiously.....
Aamir , SK , SRK and HR...will never miss their movies and will watch it at least one time in Theatre....

Akki, Ajay and Current new generation/big banners etc...will try my best to watch it in theatres but if not will watch it Online for sure (With a theater kind setup)....never missed any bollywood movie (which has a good release/review)....for the record...take any star...hardly I missed any movies of them....almost have cent percent record for all the above top stars.....

For ur last part of the question...When? - Watched all their Main Debuted movies in Theater only!!!!

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
0

Mein samjhta hoon ke top stars ke koi movie miss Nahin kiya.. Toh Hashmi Hashmi Sahab ke bhi saare films dekhe honge?

+1

Yes...Charlie....except for "Dil Diya Hain" and "Tigers" ....Haashmi Sahab ki saari movies dekhi hain....and some intense scenes (where two individuals were gasping for air/breath) in repetitive mode/zoom mode....
Only regret is not all of them(movies) in theatres.....I believe u will forgive me for that.....

0

Gasping for breath..........rofl............

+3 votes

every salman movies since bodyguard...rest depends on the promos of movie..if that excites me then only I would watch

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+2 votes

Just SRK. I used to live in a country which didn't have cinemas, and in my actual country Bollywood movies were banned.

I moved back in 2010, by that time the ban was also gone. The first SRK movie that released was Ra.One, which was so much in demand that I couldn't see it.

Since then the only movie I have missed is JTHJ. All others I watch on first weekend.

I was unable to see Raees because it was banned.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+2 votes

For me its Hrithik, aamir, SRK and salman/akshay.....have seen all their movies in the theatre, I always read the reviews for new gen actors films before watching. Mostly they make substandard stuff.

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

I Generally Don't Miss Any Big Bollywood Release Unless It Gets Terrible Reviews. But More Than Once, I Watch Only Aamir's Movies.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
+1 vote

Srk, Salman, Aamir.... and DC... and Nolan !

by Director (135k points)
0

DC......ma man

+1 vote

There is not a signal such star. Though, I started to watch every SRK release, but broke the flow sooner. I had watched Jab Tak Hai Jaan, Chennai Express and Happy New Year. Missed Dilwale and Fan. Again watched Dear Zindagi and Raees and will be watching JHMS. This is it.

Okay. Two names are there whom movies I hardly afford to miss and they're Aamir Khan and Anurag Kashyap.
For Aamir Khan, I've been watched Dhoom 3, PK and Dangal.. For Anurag Kashyap, it's Ugly, Bombay Velvet and Raman Raghav 2.0. Chain will be continued.

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
+1 vote

To be Honest i have Watched all SRK movies since last 10 years, other then SRK have watched Salman films , sorry to say but didnt watched Dangal in theater due to some reasons other then that have watched all Khan movies since this decade

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
–1 vote

Launde lapades can watch any crap since these awaras r having surplus money of their parents to waste.

I watch only Aamir movies.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Intolerant fans can't watch any movie in theater since their parents strictly ordered them to not watch intolerant India's intolerant movies...

0

No one orders me anything Tiger bhai,i earn well enough myself to be dependent on my parents.I watch Aamir movies no one in this world can stop me from doing that.

0

So u watch every Aamir film... That's nice.... Fir Launde lapade ke films dekhne se aapko itni taqleef Kyu hoti hai jo unke Maa-Baap tak ko beech me le aaye?