• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
22 Online
3 Member And 19 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
257 views
addatoday early estimation 8-9 cr..without excellent wom it may finish below 80 cr.
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.1k points)
60% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

I am going to watch it tomorrow evening. Ticket is booked. Everyone who have watched(very few) are liking it. One of my friend said the best movie he has ever watched after 3 Idiots and another said the best movie he has watched this year so IMO public report is positive but the attraction is less so no one can tell until Monday whether it will cross 100cr or not.

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0 votes

Ive watched it and yes its 100 crore + wali film But this film wont Be watched By Many due to its appeal. So iam expecting 60 crore max But film is 100-120 wali Hit film

answered by Producer (105k points)
0 votes

Nowadays, even 100cr movies are ending up doing less than 90cr despite releasing on a partial holiday

answered by Second Unit Director (71.8k points)
...