Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,012 questions

251,598 answers

307,850 comments

396 users

Puneet Shukla banned for Abusing forum Admins..!!

+2 votes
333 views
Puneet Shukla is banned for abusing the forum Admins, he abused Admins by personal abusive words regarding their family and hence is banned for 7 days, warning to users, do not use personal abuses towards any user, admin or not, or else get ready to be banned

TEAM IT'S BOXOFFICE
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Announcements by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,053 points)
99% Accept Rate

reshown Jul 14, 2017 by Zin

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Oh that's sad. He was a good user. I believe you should find middle way of tackling this sort of issues. I am sure Puneet Shukla doesn't mean anything personally. People do weird stuff in the heat of the moment and then they forget. You moderators can have a meeting to find alternatives other than banning users like this. This forum is lively with users and such abuses tend to happen. I am sure there are other ways to have this issues resolved. I hope all users return to this forum. Puneet will return in 7 days and I believe you should forgive user Baazigar also and let him return. All users are good and we enjoy this forum together. Everybody realizes their mistakes sooner or later. So forgive and forget. Take no things personal from this forum and enjoy silliness.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by therock Casting Director (19,834 points)
selected Jul 17, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD

didn't expect therock to be having such good heart
.
'You moderators can have a meeting to find alternatives' .....7days is not even a proper punishment for an old user like Puneet.....i hv not seen what he said....but if he abused, 7days is nothing.....alternative will be NO PUNISHMENT AT ALL.....do say things n then claim it happened in heat of the moment......we get plenty of time before submitting a comment....atleast abuses can be avoided

+3 votes

Lagta hai ban ka season chal raha hai

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,816 points)
+1 vote

Jatinder jaisa maharathi bhi ban ho gaya.Kaha kya tha waise us ne sallu ko.

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,483 points)

Straight up warning to the ones who liked the comment. (which will be hidden)