Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
593 views
User Charlie Jatinder is banned for abusing Salman Khan, he will be unblocked after few days, and it's warning to other users too, if you abuse, you will be banned, so try to maintain decent behavior in this forum

Link for other mods & Admins -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/590570/movie-going-floor-trailer-prediction-for-salman-remo-movie

TEAM IT'S BOXOFFICE.....!!!!!
in Official by Mega Star (211k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

What did he said?????

0

Good to see admins are active and strict..well done.

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wat will i hv to do to get banned? I cannot abuse people

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
selected by
+1

Mighty!!!!!

+5 votes

now this is the real thing.......kudos to mods .....!!

by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

Intense banned Greek God
Now "Hard-core" SRKian banned Jatinder

What's next? Hmm!

Just wild and bold guess?

Suhas banning Grand nova?
Oh bad.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0

corrections-

1: Aamir has 12 hits without chrismas with christmas 6 overall 18 out of 40 with best hit ratio (he has 9 bb and best bb ratio including most 5 atbb with best atbb ratio, he also has 2nd most hgoty and hgotd, he has most atg, he has 5 record openings just 1 less than salman and srk that gap would be covered after thugs All major clubs founded by Aamir, 12 yrs without an outright flop, And list goes on)

2: Aamir's career span is 29 years (1988-present) learn basic maths

3: Aamir is one of the biggest superstars of all time along with being one of the most successful (both commercially and critically) and best actor industry has ever seen.

Tere bakwaas karne se salman ko acting nahi aayegi samjha

0

@ O

he made his debut in 84 idiot minion.....
and 12 hits in 34 years......... hi hain na????

0

@Lucifer .. Suhas is part of all the discussions involving ban. No need to point at one user from any particular fan base. I have been part of it irrespective of fan bases.

0

Grand nova dont always show your stupidity 1984 film was a documentry shot in ftti and it wasnt even released in theateres moreover Aamir had a cameo in it. So have information before commenting.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/558648/debut-movie-of-aamir

+2 votes

Wah bijli chirya bro mehfil loot li

In case you really banned him

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+2 votes

warning : following answer mayy hurt sentiments of certain users...if u belong to that certain category plz dont read....

...i was actually checkingg what intense does in panic situation....pressure from all side...n he did nt disappoint....he did what exactlyy wud please his bhaijAAn friends......but was that actuallyy banworthy abuse?....fat, non actor is abuse?....criminal is also not an abuse....a criminal is one who does crime....ab ye to fact hai.....agar bhaijAAn fans ko raas na aye to hum kya kar sakte hai.....congrats to bhaijAAn fans....baazigar ke baad jatinder bhi shahid.....thodi aur rahat chiroo n company ko....haHA......

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0

An actors personal life, legal cases, choices, etc do not make any difference to his box office ability. Kindly stick to the topic and refrain from getting personal. With so many movies coming up, let us focus on postiive activity in this forum rather than fighting like school kids.

0

@intense, so you have hidden my comment. Fine, but can you explain WTH the answer hasn't been hidden yet? Mere cmnt me aisa kya galat tha jo iss me nhi h

0

.....iska roney ka fix jagaah nehi hai koi.....hara jagah rone lagta hai....munna doodh pk soja.....haHA....

0

Abey Jhandu, my cmnt is hidden...and I just said that... Isme tujhe rona Kaha se dikh raha Hai?

Munni fir peela de apni shuddh doodh... Peeke wo karunga fir so jaunga

0 votes

I don't find any abusive word.... in the link.
If Sallu fans said banned him... it's not necessary to ban. When SRKians shout for ban... will they accept our shout.
Poor decision.

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0 votes

Jatinder jaisa maharathi bhi ban ho gaya.Kaha kya tha waise us ne sallu ko.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Ache din aa gaye

0

Yaar uss self proclaimed critic cum trade analyst ko itna izzat mat do "Maharathi" Kehoe...

0

I meant maharathi in reverse.

0

Reverse me bhi usko izzat mat baksho

0 votes

I really really appreciate unbiased action and decisions of mods Mogambo khush hua

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
–1 vote

Dear admins/mods aur priya users!

Unbann JAT or There will b riots on the forum!

Its not a warning but ADVISE.

My unconditional support to JAT. Iss biased hawa ko munh todd jawab dena hi hoga.

JAT ko aap BAN to kar doge pr uske legacy ko kaise mitaoge?

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
0

Shuru kar de riot... We are ready for it...

0

@Raghib, Being an expert user, jatinder should be aware of the sort of words he should be using. This is a forum, not some political rally to raise slogans or indulge in any favouritism.

As soon as he serves his ban period, he will be unblocked.