Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
122 views
Personally it was an above average song when I watched it but when I listened the full audio I am in madly love with the lyrics. If it was little different in tune.
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
+1

Its a GEM.
On loop stuff.
4.75/5!

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Disclaimer: What I am writing below is authentic. It is not meant to make fun of SRK.

I loved and I absolutely loved the lyrics. Jab se gaaon se sheher hua hun......kitna kadwaa ho gya hun......It is a beautifully written song with amazing lyrics. Have listened to it on loop and cant get these lyrics out of my head. 4/5 from me.

by Director (121k points)
selected by
0

Just for the sake of correct lyrics.

"Itna" kadwa hua.. instead "kitna kadwa hua"

I may sound like that typical guy who pinpoints grammatical mistakes but we'll I'm not. Trust me. Even I make them too much.. Well that itna does makes difference right?

Disclaimer - What i said above was authentic as well as for the good purpose. It is not meant to make fun of anyone.

Sorry i just added disclaimer at the end..

+1

Yes, I meant that only, this song captures the essence of srk's character, its a song which takes time to get hooked to. Slow to grow, but the best song of the album till now for me.

+1 vote

Songs wo achche hote hain jinhe aap easily gunguna sako,
But here songs are to complicated to sing for a common man.
No diversity in the album...
Each song having those bhaari bharakam words not suitable for aam aadmi.
So a big let down from srk starrer.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

Too long for me to put on loop. But it's good. 3.5/5.
One thing I will say about JHMS album is that the promo versions are better than full versions.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0 votes

Excellent song.One of the best of the year so far.Awesome lyrics and good job by Arijit.Its on top of my playlist.Always like to listen it.4/5 from my side.Hoping that an upcoming song from JHMS tops Safar.

by Star (145k points)
Your top 5/10 songs in current playlist?