• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
4 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
319 views
opening day = 32cr

second day = 34cr

third day = 36cr

opening weekend = 102cr (will be declared blockbuster within the weekend itself like dabangg 2)

opening week = 160cr

lifetime = 200cr

verdict = blockbuster
asked in Movie Discussions by Director (132k points)
69% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes

Day 1 19.74
Weekend 60.5
Lifetime 111.5cr

Oops that's Tubelight.

answered by Super-star (163k points)

Kabir, I think I have explained the above already. Any abuse for khan/kumar/kapoor/roshan or any user is strictly prohibited. Rules are the same for all.

....then ban jatinder like u banned greek god....prove it s same for all.....

It has been done.......................................

@charlie jatinder... ab jitni dair ban hai.........ganna choos baith k.

+3 votes

Ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha.
Lagta hain sadma lag chuka hain tujhe Tubelight ki. Ek kaam kar thodi der baat jaake tere ghar main electric wire khichke shock khaa le. Isse mental stability shyaad wapas aa jayega.

answered by Executive Producer (66.5k points)

aik HA HA kam hai us main....idiot

Kaam hain. Accha. Yeh le HA HA. Ab ja apne footpath wali dukaan pe baithke paan bana.

aik aur ha ha kam hai

+2 votes

...bhaijAAn ka 51va flop...catchingg up wid age very well...

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)

ro lai thoda. dil halka ho jayega.

Red chillies and flimkraft calculator set count Kar raha Hai kya? .... 51 flops keep naam bata agar tu sachmuch mard hai H nhi...

+1 vote

Just like Tubelight was going to be the easiest Blockbuster ever.Aise likne ki himmat bi kaise hui , "Tu mil footpath pe"!!!!!!!!!!

answered by Director (135k points)

hahaha .... tubelight is an easiest blockbuster.... ye lai aik aur bar likha .... kar lai jo kar sakta hai.