Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,338 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

"Mere Rashke Qamar" Song | Baadshaho | Ajay Devgn, Ileana, Nusrat & Rahat Fateh Ali Khan, Tanisk

+3 votes
301 views
asked Jul 14, 2017 in General by Abdul Camera Operator (10,659 points)
76% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

A complete bad work of choreography or say that it wasn't even choreographed. Seems like editor randomly picked up visuals from the movie and compile into a song. Bad.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,482 points)
selected Oct 5, 2017 by Abdul
+2 votes

Nusrat Fateh Ali khan ka gaana kab tak remake karte rahoge.

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,085 points)

Rahet mostly even ruins the songs lol. This one I haven't heard full, only from between...seemed better than most of his remakes.

Kitne din aur chacha ke varose jiyenge. rahat saab ka awaaz accha hain. He should try to be himself instead of a shadow of Nusraat Saab.

not jst chacha...but his tutor/mentor...hm bhi yehi krtay agr hum Rahat ki jgah hotay......but i agree with Filman, mostly he ruins it.....esp. Dil Lage for T series was as bad as anything can get

Iss gaane ka aur ek version hain jo Junaid Ashgar ne gaya tha. I think that one was better.

+2 votes

Video isn't in sync with the audio.Anyways song would be Huge Hit. 2 Million views already crossed in 8 hours

answered Jul 14, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,701 points)

oh i thought youtube views didnt determine a hit song..........idiot

.....i can't even explain how much i m laughing ri8 nw....this guy is bound to be trolled

this guy literally ranted about how youtube views are fake when i mentioned it for srk songs. and here he is putting out what. youtube views. pendulum dhokla

he can turn the discussion to another side in nano seconds....aisay hain bhaiya chiroo g

+2 votes

Another cheap remake of Nusrat Saab song...Rahat should do original work for sure..Can't have fame on Nusrat Saab work.....not Even 10% of original...But as many Indians haven't heard the original so it will be a big hit

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,620 points)
0 votes

...ye song vulgar mms me use hota hai zyda to....haHA.....

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,828 points)
0 votes

Good song, good visuals as well. This is one film which is looking really good to me.

answered Jul 15, 2017 by Intense Director (123,185 points)