Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,612 questions

245,711 answers

299,018 comments

396 users

As I said earlier, Sallu is "too much intelligent". Already everything was going wrong& in addition to that he revealed complete plot of Remo movie.

+2 votes
227 views
Confirm flop.
asked Jul 13, 2017 in General by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
97% Accept Rate

Lol. Come on Salman just revealed whatever short narration he had recieved from Remo.

Revealed the entire film? Go through the interviews for Dabangg 2, Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Sultan, Tubelight etc... He has spoken the same way, revealing the short narration details. Plus he's old school, he knows how many actually reads a magazine or newspaper. And online? It's the last to have any effect over the masses when it comes to entertainment industry.

Do you really think majority of theatre going audience actually rely on print news or even digital content! If you reveal, audience reject even then you're getting over 1cr footfalls. See how promotional content actually works in India from end user perspective, not ad agency perspective who will make you believe a film did 100cr only due to them.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

yeah thats ok........ good story good movie is just a bonus .... seeing salman khan in a new and different avatar .... is whats more important..... , kick, bb, prpd, sultan, tubelight ... he was different in all these movies....... now TZH and remo's movie....he will also be different from all these movies.. as well. deep down i believe...the only reason of doing remo's movie is that it'll be completed within two three months........ and there isn't much time between eid and TZH..... may be 4 month .....!! and all other movies he has are big ones.......... this movie will be small on budget...and so recovery and hit verdict will be very easy

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)
selected Jul 18, 2017 by God Father

Bhai Movie ka scale bada hoga.Dance movie hai. Dance competition hoga. 50 Cr without P&A is sure shot .

chal 50cr laga lai.... to bhe everything i said holds true.... double price phir bhe 100cr hi banti hai.... !! which i said above.... P&A .. distributor ka kaam hai.

Bhai Eid pe Release hogi kya agar yeh January mai Start hoti hai seeing Salman isn't the kind of dancer which is needed for this movie and he will have to take lot of retakes to get Steps right

salman khan has 2 months free ..... he will wrap up TZH in mid september .... he will have DA-BANG tour .... for 15 days... and then he will be free for two months....... he's already lost weight.... and now he'll be preparing for aerobic and other style of dancing...!!

+3 votes

Salman is single minded in doing what he is doing. Intelligence( for an actor ) is about the choice he makes and without right choices he would not have survived and going strong for more than half his life ie- 28 years in the industry where now all the Varuns, Tigers and so on are taking inspiration

answered Jul 14, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,840 points)