Logging in Errors

What verdicts are you (non-haters) expecting from these Salman Khan movies?

+2 votes
104 views
Biwi Ho To Aisi-flop
Maine Pyar Kiya -ATBB
Baaghi -SEMIHIT
Sanambewafa -SUPERHIT
Pathar Ke Phool -below average
Kurbaan -average
Saajan -SUPERHIT
Source Link: BOI archives
asked Jul 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

saajan and sanam bewafa ....... blockbusters
baaghi ........ hit
pathar k phool ........semi hit
kurbaan ........ hit

meaning 1990s........ a monumental decade for salman khan.... biggest star of 1990s

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,304 points)
selected Jul 14, 2017 by shah
Let's have a glance at Megastardom of SRK and why JHMS would open huge ?
+2 votes

Biwi ho toh aisi - flop
Baghi- Hit
Sbw -bb
Sajan - bb
Kurban - average
Pkp-semi hit/hit

answered Jul 13, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+2 votes

Biwi Ho To Aisi- BA (supporting role)
Maine Pyar Kiya -ATBB
Baaghi - HIT
Sanambewafa -SUPERHIT
Pathar Ke Phool -Hit
Kurbaan - Semi hit
Saajan -BB

answered Jul 13, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,838 points)
...