• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
25 Online
2 Member And 23 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
97 views
Biwi Ho To Aisi-flop
Maine Pyar Kiya -ATBB
Baaghi -SEMIHIT
Sanambewafa -SUPERHIT
Pathar Ke Phool -below average
Kurbaan -average
Saajan -SUPERHIT
Source Link: BOI archives
asked in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

saajan and sanam bewafa ....... blockbusters
baaghi ........ hit
pathar k phool ........semi hit
kurbaan ........ hit

meaning 1990s........ a monumental decade for salman khan.... biggest star of 1990s

answered by Star (140k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Biwi ho toh aisi - flop
Baghi- Hit
Sbw -bb
Sajan - bb
Kurban - average
Pkp-semi hit/hit

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
+2 votes

Biwi Ho To Aisi- BA (supporting role)
Maine Pyar Kiya -ATBB
Baaghi - HIT
Sanambewafa -SUPERHIT
Pathar Ke Phool -Hit
Kurbaan - Semi hit
Saajan -BB

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)