Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
108 views
related to an answer for: IBO Prediction Contest - Jagga Jasoos
in Predictions by Star (147k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

2410 acc to Taran Adarsh

1800 in India and 610 in overseas

But don't worry, mega super bumper duper star Ranbir Kapoor's awesome face making skills will ensure that these screens are enough to rip Baahubali 2's opening record to shreds..!!

by Mega Star (211k points)
selected by
+3 votes

its a good stretegy .... which srk should have done with fan.... releasing only on high end multiplexes..... srk shoud release jhms on maximum 1500 screens....
the benefit barfi got.... released on 1200 screens and opened with 9cr but that movie grew over the day passed exponentially

..... reason is simple

..... when a movie which is only made for high end multiplexes..... and is released on big scale.... and people from masses watch it and they call it rubbish while people from high end multiplexes love it... because of target adience thing... and the masses will start saying its a rubbish and word of mouth will be bad and movie will not grow....meaning it got negativity

now look at barfi...

it was only released on 1200 select screens of high end metros.... and when they watched it they loved it...they talked about it as a masterpiece and movie grew by leaps and bounds .... with the help of wom .... movie became a miracle ..... it was getting standing ovations everywhere.. because only those were watching it for whom it was made....

now they are trying the same thing with jagga jassoos....

which is a great thinking on their behalf.....

by Star (152k points)
0

I asked about Jagga.Not Fan or DZ or Barfi.

0

you are damn stupid people

0

Okkkkk.