Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,390 questions

248,810 answers

303,768 comments

396 users

Top 10 lowest footfalls in festival release since 2006(only biggies). a list dominated by mediocres akki, bhaijAAn & ajay--->

+3 votes
262 views
1. main aur mrs khanna
2. drona
3. action replay
4. sawariya
5. jaaneman
6. blue
7. all the best
8. shivaay
9. tees maar khan
10. tubelight
asked Jul 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by Kabir Production Accountant (26,644 points)
97% Accept Rate

jo akeli Tubelight ka stature hai woh baaqi films ka combined bhi nhn bnta....sajan radioOoOoO

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Tubelight joins the epic list of Drona and MAMK lol.Good going.

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,494 points)
selected Jun 5 by Kabir
+5 votes

So called best phase & with 4500 screens, BB director, Eid festival with pritam music & a box office flop ... Too much fun (in their language).
Even srk has 100% success record in festives.

answered Jul 13, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,739 points)

upvoted....then took it back....didn't like the word 'even' .....u should say King of Bollywood SRK has 100% success record.....which i think is wrong factually.....but right jst for the sake of success he has on festivals

Ye even kayko ha,Aamir also has flop on festival I think.

In that case everyone has.
I'm talking about the time from when the festives start mattering.

+3 votes

Kiya baat hai....bhai dominating even here

answered Jul 13, 2017 by sihan Editor (88,099 points)
+3 votes

Kyunki..Its Fate Would Also Have Made It To The Top 5 Had You Considered Since 2005.

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,658 points)

...then tubelightt ouf of list....but v must keep it in list.....haHA....

+2 votes

Main Tere Kaabil Hun Yaar Tu Mere Kaabil Ni . Poore 7 Cr Ki Opening di thi Megastar Hrithik Roshan ne

answered Jul 14, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,644 points)

....wrongg lyrics....main tere kaabil hun ya tere kaabil nahi.....from where yaar tu mere came......haHA...

+1 vote

Mohenjodaro mohenjodaro All time epic movie..wow....

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,488 points)