Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Jagga Jasoos releases tomorrow, a small preview..!!

+3 votes
215 views
First time i heard about Jagga Jasoos was in 2013, when i didn't even registered in this forum, it was supposed to clash with Happy New Year

And then............. After so many years of hard work, dedication, vision, pure acting, the movie od the millennium is finaly arriving..!!

After Baahubali gave audience it's fill of machoness and action & emotions and visuon, it's time for mega bumper international star Ranbir to show his mega super bumper stardom with Jagga Jasoos..!!

In Jagga Jassos you will see......
.
.
.
.
The awesome face making skills of Ranbir Kapoor, which you've seen before but as director says it's new, so you gotta believe it's new
The awesome pure acting of kateina kaif who worked hard for her acting just like she works hard to try to speak hindi
The mega entertainer govinda, whose scenes are cut from movie, but I'm sure you can still watch hero no1, coolie no1 and many more Govinda movies and have fun
Ranbir the mega super bumper duper star putting Harrison Ford to shame by showing how it's done in a movie ripped off from Indians Jones, but promises to be better then them
And finally Anurag Basu showing why he is considered as bigger then Steven Spielberg when he shows the world how his Tintin ripoff is 100 times better then Tintin
.
.
.
.
So get ready for an opening that will dwarf Baahubali's opening, and a movie that is going to dwarf Sholay in all time run as The Man of Bollywood is back who is playing the role of a kid who is doing things which men do by acting like a kid.......... You see, it has taken inspiration from Inception too

So get ready.........

For

ACE VENTURA - THE BOLLYWOOD STYLE
Source Link: THUNDER BOX OFFICE (TBO)
asked Jul 13 in Trolls by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,717 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The awesome face making skills of Ranbir Kapoor, which you've seen before but as director says it's new, so you gotta believe it's new
.
i hv decided now, i will not watch this film for one year....cz i will only find Ranbir's acting as crap....u TB was even in my mind when Ranbir was making cute faces in Ghalti sy mistake
.
all fun aside, i m again saying it, less than 10crore opening n i will be the most happy person on Earth

answered Jul 13 by Baadshah Unit Manager (31,689 points)
selected Jul 19 by THUNDER BIRD


.
.
One suggestion, Read this meme in Ben Affleck's Batman voice..!!

jst did....hahah.....it sounds so good.....though not as good as Ranbir films' opening...pooray 5 crore n pooray swa 8crore.......kya zindagi hai Kapoor betay ki

+2 votes

Fingers crossed. Let us not mock such earnest efforts. Had it released with happy new year, ranbir would have beaten srk in opening day collections and then content would have won as anurag basu makes very imaginative and original cinema.

Bahubali was only vfx, what we will see tomorrow is the real deal. An emotional story about a dad and a son and then ranbir...the day I saw saawariya I knew this guy is the next megastar after the khans.

He is already a way bigger star than hrithik, ajay, akshay.......this film will take him beyond the khans as well.

answered Jul 13 by Intense Cinematographer (97,891 points)
+2 votes

clap clap clap. You know oh its true. Its Damn true.

answered Jul 13 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)
+1 vote

Doesn't matter if you like it or not , obviously you are not going to like it but the fact is Ranbir Kapoor is better actor compare to Srk (only if you compare Srk acting from last 6-7 years , overall career was not)...

answered Jul 13 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)

Good one, i didn't knew that you had sense of humor, keep it up..!!

Indicine has already proclaimed ranbir as the best in the country. Sir aap kahan srk se compare kar rahe ho?

I know you both don't like Ranbir but that's ok as its depend on individual taste...
But yes for me Ranbir Kapoor is much better actor than current Srk (may be because Srk is too confused nowadays , he is struggling to make a balance between an actor & businessman)..

Yeah, but Ranbir don't have any performance that can match MNIK, FAN, DON 2 which were in this decade, but yeah as you indicine have said, It might be true..!!

Yes. Ranbir in bv, roy and tamasha and besharam>>>>>>>> SRK in fan, don2, mnik etc. I agree.

Ranbir performance in Barfee , Tamasha , Rocket Singh , rockstar are too good...
As I said before Srk was way too inconsistent in last 6-7 years , on one hand he has performance like Fan , mnik but don't forget that he was also the lead actor in Chennai express, HNY , Raees , JTHJ while Ranbir was not that bad in any of his movies..

Didn't Rocket Singh released in 2009..??

And Yep, CE, HNY, JTHJ (only first half) and Raees..?? What..??

Have you even watched Raees that you are putting it in comparison with CE, HNY..!!

And SRK in Raees >> Ranbir this decade, FAN, MNIK, DON2 are way ahead..!!

And regarding inconsistencies....... Well BESHARAM, ROY, BV are Ranbir's movies na..??

As SRKians brag about his Filmfare award Ranbir has 2 Filmfare Best Actor award while SRK only one so Ranbir>SRK in this decade

Puneet you can cry as much as you want but no one takes you seriously..!!

Doesn't matter I am not here to be taken seriously .you be happy 24 hrs on this forum and getting admin and be proud yourself

Oh look, baby didn't got to become mod, so he's crying...... Cho chweet..!!

Ranbir in bv, roy and tamasha and besharam>>>>>>>> SRK in fan, don2, mnik
.
'Puneet you can cry as much as you want but no one takes you seriously..!!'
...exact words i wanted to say....even today he made a post abt JHMS n opening....n my reaction is 'poor soul'.....trying to troll others so can forget the trolling he had to go through......i m with u chiroo...don't cry

+1 vote

On twitter one person gave it 3.5/5 and other one gave it 0/5

answered Jul 13 by anku Location Manager (5,743 points)