• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
4 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
97 views

Salman Khan's upcoming film - Tiger Zinda Hai has caught everyone's fancy ever since it has been announced. The movie, which is a sequel to his 2012 blockbuster, is being eagerly awaited by the fans. Salman Khan would be seen romancing Katrina Kaif after a gap of five years and their chemistry is being watched out for with bated breath.

While TZH director Ali Abbas Zafar keeps teasing the fans with little glimpses from the movie, a teaser is something that is being keenly awaited. Though initially there were reports that the teaser of Tiger Zinda Hai will be attached to Tubelight nothing of that sort happened.

In an interview when we had asked Ali about it, he said, "Actually it all depends. If we meet our deadlines. We are working a lot and under all the departments. May be or may be not. Our teaser can come with Tubelight or might not come, it all depends."

But now, there's some good news for all Salman Khan fans. The first teaser of Tiger Zinda Hai will reportedly release with Varun Dhawan's Judwaa 2. A source close to the development informed a leading daily, "Salman and his team are planning to unveil the first teaser, along with Varun Dhawan’s Judwaa 2 that releases on September 29 this year. It all ties in wonderfully as Salman and David are old buddies, Judwaa 2 is a remake of Salman’s Judwaa (1997) and he has done a cameo in it. So, the plan is to attach the TZH promo to the prints of Judwaa 2."

Well, now that is indeed some exciting news. Isn't it?!


https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/news/382473/salman-khans-tiger-zinda-hai-teaser-be-attached-varun-dhawans-judwaa-2

asked in General by Production Designer (13.9k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

ok so first of all.... that is very likely to think that it will happen... like salman khan has extended cameo in judwa 2 and shooting will be done by then and 3,4 months from its release date.... a perfect time for a teaser.........
but

dont put you hopes that this will be a true news..... its just a spaculation.

as with all yrf movies..... their flagship movie's teaser always release with their small movie...to give the push to that small movie's publicity campaign....

ETT teaser with ishzaade...
dhoom 3 teaser with some small movie i forgot... shudh desi romance i think
Sultan teaser with fan.....

same will happen with TZH.....

i think it will release with hichki starring megastar rani mukerji

answered by Star (140k points)
selected by
+2 votes

TIGER ZINDA HAIN...Waiting for Salman 's 20th superhit or above movie

answered by Unit Manager (35.9k points)