Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+12 votes
93 views
My prediction is 27-30cr probably non holiday release
in Archived by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
70% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer
It will have great hype that time. Salman's starpower is too much to not cross 25 crore, right now, even without holiday. On Holiday, it will collect 30+ easily. It will be ahead of ETT, on holiday.
by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes
I think it will collect above  23 crores for sure.. But the collections wont go above 28 crores for sure.
by
+6 votes
If film gets a Holiday release den 30cr+,or 25cr+ in a normal friday release
by Director (135k points)
+5 votes
28-30cr on it's first day not more than even with holiday release
by Production Accountant (27.8k points)