Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,998 comments

396 users

IBO Prediction Contest - Jagga Jasoos [closed]

+7 votes
374 views


Predict in this order-:      

  1.) First Day

  2.) First Weekend

  3.) First Week

  4.) First Weekend(Overseas)
 

Rules -:

You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 14th July, 2017.
You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.
Prediction figures for overseas must be in USD only.
Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges.
Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.
Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this post/thread only.

Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 500 points for each correct prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 200 points bonus as participation points

closed with the note: Time's up.
asked Jul 12, 2017 in Predictions by karan khan Director (132,287 points)
70% Accept Rate

closed Jul 13, 2017 by Invisible

When will Raabta and BHT prediction contest result announced?

@Shah, I'll announce them in the weekend along with Tubelight's.

20 Answers

+1 vote

First day 11.75 Cr
weekend 36 Cr
week 53 Cr
overseas 3.60 m$

answered Jul 12, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,015 points)
+1 vote

First day: 9.5cr
First weekend: 31cr
First week: 45cr
First weekend OS: 2.75m

answered Jul 12, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,793 points)
+1 vote

1.) First Day - 7cr

2.) First Weekend - 23cr

3.) First Week - 40cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - 3.8mil

answered Jul 12, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)
edited Jul 12, 2017 by Grand Nova
+1 vote

First day - 11.50 cr
Weekend- 40 cr
first week- 65 cr
weekend(Overseas)- 3.5 mil

answered Jul 12, 2017 by shobith9 Set Decorator (1,596 points)
0 votes

     

First Day-12.75cr

First Weekend-42cr

First Week-62cr

First Weekend(Overseas)-3M

answered Jul 12, 2017 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,416 points)
0 votes

1st day -13 cr
1st weekend -40 cr
1st week - 61 cr
1st weekend os -3.5 ml

answered Jul 12, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
0 votes

First Day - 12.90 Cr

First Weekend - 41.65 Cr

First Week - 64.75 Cr

First Weekend(Overseas) - $ 2.5 M

answered Jul 12, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
0 votes

First day = 10 crores
First weekend = 35 crores
First week = 55 crores
First weekend (Overseas) = $3 million

answered Jul 12, 2017 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
0 votes

First day 12.5 Cr
weekend 36.2cr
week 54 cr
overseas 2.60$ Mill....

answered Jul 12, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,060 points)
0 votes
  1. First day 9.5cr
  2. First weekend 38cr
  3. First week 64cr
  4. First weekend overseas $2.7m
answered Jul 12, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,495 points)
0 votes

First Day :- 12.25cr
First Weekend :- 40.5cr
First Week :- 70cr

First Weekend Overseas:- $3.25million

answered Jul 12, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,484 points)
0 votes

First Day -8.75 Cr
Weekend - 30 Cr
Week - 46 Cr
Overseas Weekend - 2.8 million

answered Jul 13, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
edited Jul 13, 2017 by puneetshukla
0 votes

1.) First Day - 10.20cr

2.) First Weekend - 35.8 cr

3.) First Week - 54.5 cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - 2.9 m$

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,239 points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 7.75 cr
2.) First Weekend - 24 cr
3.) First Week - 35 cr
4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - $2 million

answered Jul 13, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,647 points)
edited Jul 13, 2017 by God Father
0 votes

1st day - 10 cr
1st weekend - 32 cr
1st week- 50 cr
1st weekend Ov - $3 mil

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
0 votes

11cr
34cr.
52cr.
$3.5M.

answered Jul 13, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,287 points)
0 votes

1st day - 9.5cr
weknd - 36.5cr
week - 50.5cr
Os wknd - $2.75 ml

answered Jul 13, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,399 points)
–1 vote

1.) First Day 14cr

2.) First Weekend 50cr

3.) First Week 75cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) 3.8M

answered Jul 12, 2017 by rahul7 Set Designer (2,498 points)
–1 vote

First Day - 10cr
First Weekend - 36cr
First Week 55cr
Overseas 3mn

answered Jul 12, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
–2 votes

First day- 14.75cr
First weekend- 43cr
First week- 77cr

First weekend (OS)- 3.50M

answered Jul 12, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)

I know why you preducted this much but you should've predicted 15, not just 14.75, after all it was the movie of megastar..!!

@thunderbird, for dutt I predict 30-32cr opening, it is full on commercial film of the megastar.