• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

708 users

+7 votes
371 views


Predict in this order-:      

  1.) First Day

  2.) First Weekend

  3.) First Week

  4.) First Weekend(Overseas)
 

Rules -:

You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 14th July, 2017.
You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.
Prediction figures for overseas must be in USD only.
Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges.
Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.
Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this post/thread only.

Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 500 points for each correct prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 200 points bonus as participation points

closed with the note: Time's up.
asked in Predictions by Director (132k points)
70% Accept Rate

closed by
0

When will Raabta and BHT prediction contest result announced?

+1

@Shah, I'll announce them in the weekend along with Tubelight's.

20 Answers

+1 vote

First day 11.75 Cr
weekend 36 Cr
week 53 Cr
overseas 3.60 m$

answered by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

First day: 9.5cr
First weekend: 31cr
First week: 45cr
First weekend OS: 2.75m

answered by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
+1 vote

1.) First Day - 7cr

2.) First Weekend - 23cr

3.) First Week - 40cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - 3.8mil

answered by Star (149k points)
edited by
+1 vote

First day - 11.50 cr
Weekend- 40 cr
first week- 65 cr
weekend(Overseas)- 3.5 mil

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

     

First Day-12.75cr

First Weekend-42cr

First Week-62cr

First Weekend(Overseas)-3M

answered by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
0 votes

1st day -13 cr
1st weekend -40 cr
1st week - 61 cr
1st weekend os -3.5 ml

answered by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
0 votes

First Day - 12.90 Cr

First Weekend - 41.65 Cr

First Week - 64.75 Cr

First Weekend(Overseas) - $ 2.5 M

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
0 votes

First day = 10 crores
First weekend = 35 crores
First week = 55 crores
First weekend (Overseas) = $3 million

answered by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
0 votes

First day 12.5 Cr
weekend 36.2cr
week 54 cr
overseas 2.60$ Mill....

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0 votes
  1. First day 9.5cr
  2. First weekend 38cr
  3. First week 64cr
  4. First weekend overseas $2.7m
answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

First Day :- 12.25cr
First Weekend :- 40.5cr
First Week :- 70cr

First Weekend Overseas:- $3.25million

answered by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
0 votes

First Day -8.75 Cr
Weekend - 30 Cr
Week - 46 Cr
Overseas Weekend - 2.8 million

answered by Producer (101k points)
edited by
0 votes

1.) First Day - 10.20cr

2.) First Weekend - 35.8 cr

3.) First Week - 54.5 cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - 2.9 m$

answered by Production Accountant (20.6k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 7.75 cr
2.) First Weekend - 24 cr
3.) First Week - 35 cr
4.) First Weekend(Overseas) - $2 million

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

1st day - 10 cr
1st weekend - 32 cr
1st week- 50 cr
1st weekend Ov - $3 mil

answered by Star (142k points)
0 votes

11cr
34cr.
52cr.
$3.5M.

answered by Director (132k points)
0 votes

1st day - 9.5cr
weknd - 36.5cr
week - 50.5cr
Os wknd - $2.75 ml

answered by Editor (80.8k points)
–1 vote

1.) First Day 14cr

2.) First Weekend 50cr

3.) First Week 75cr

4.) First Weekend(Overseas) 3.8M

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
–1 vote

First Day - 10cr
First Weekend - 36cr
First Week 55cr
Overseas 3mn

answered by Director (135k points)
–2 votes

First day- 14.75cr
First weekend- 43cr
First week- 77cr

First weekend (OS)- 3.50M

answered by Producer (110k points)
0

I know why you preducted this much but you should've predicted 15, not just 14.75, after all it was the movie of megastar..!!

0

@thunderbird, for dutt I predict 30-32cr opening, it is full on commercial film of the megastar.