Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,612 questions

245,711 answers

299,018 comments

396 users

Tiger Shroff wants an 'on-screen' image like Salman Khan

+4 votes
205 views

Actor Tiger Shroff says though he likes to flaunt his dance skills and well-built body on screen, he wouldn’t mind losing his muscular looks to play a boy-next-door character in the near future.

Be it Heropanti or Baaghi, Tiger has showcased his action, dance and martial arts skills. Asked if he is ready to reduce his muscles for any role, Tiger told IANS here: “Yes, I won’t mind losing my muscles for any role... say a boy-next-door.”

“Having said that... I want to make a mark as a larger than life ‘hero’. That image... like the one Salman Khan sir has... that kind of an on-screen image.”

In his forthcoming film Munna Michael, based on dance and action, Tiger will be seen as a street dancer who is a diehard Michael Jackson fan.

He believes he is a fairly good dancer and that he went through intensive rehearsals to get each and every single dance move right.

Now big question is can he achieve an ‘on-screen’ image like Salman Khan?

http://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/tiger-shroff-wants-an-on-screen-image-like-salman-khan/story-2QCNclne8LDBHHG4ahK8qI.html

asked Jul 12, 2017 in General by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,150 points)
98% Accept Rate

He worships hrithik...he said many times

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Lol, what a joke, chale hain salman khan banne. Sabko aati nahi, meri jaati nahi..........................................ye line tak acche se bol nahi paate ho sir, and dreams itne bade?

answered Jul 12, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,901 points)
selected Jul 12, 2017 by Vikram Singh

'meri jaati nahi' .....nope....listen it carefully....it is 'meri JOOAATI NHN'

@baadshah

+2 votes

Salman 's legacy for the future generation of stars will be inspirational

answered Jul 12, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,840 points)
+2 votes

Correct Choice

answered Jul 12, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,117 points)
+2 votes

ummmmmm............ whhhhhattttt...... salman khan has given blockbuster in each and ever main stream genre(love story , family drama, action, masala, social drama ,sports, comedy). aur aap action se bahir nikloge tiger sahab to dukaan band ho jayegi aapki.

answered Jul 12, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)

especially a major flop on festival , on a serious note Tiger ki dreams kucj zyada he hain no one can reach the khans

don't say k tiger k dreams kuch ziada hi oonchay hain if he wants to reach the level of khans..... i think its achievable ...or in fact he can go farther than at least small to medium level khans.... he can become bigger star than small to medium level khans like fardeen khan, zayad khan, kamal rashid khan, shahrukh khan, aamir khan.... but thats a blunder of him to think of wanting to be like biggest khan ....SALMAN KHAN.

reaching SRK and aamir dont know about it its doubtful but one thing i assure u tiger cant reach the level of disappointment salman reached during this eid , mother of all disappointment.

0 votes

But for that he needs to have offscreen image by gaining sympathy of people that girlfriend always used her and him being framed in cases.
So Tiger need to love some actress,Drink water and Drive and Hunt down Kala Paisa.
Then Start Being Animal Foundation.

answered Jul 12, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,202 points)

hahaha is user ki to dhuaan maaar rahi hai

Ha tu dhuaan breathe in karle..Tera oxygen to wohi hain.

Hahaa what the shit is this ... this is what you call a troll ??

Ok i'll give you one more chance .. try one more time