Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
245 views
1. Madhubala in Mughale Azam
2. Meena Kumari in Pakeezah
3. Amjad Khan in Sholay
4. Amitabh Bachchan in Deewar
5. Rekha in Umrao Jaan
6. Anil Kapoor in Lamhe
7. Tabu in Chandni Bar
8. Salman Khan in Tere Naam
9. Aamir Khan in Rang De Basanti
10. Sanjay Dutt in LRMB
11. Hrithik Roshan in Guzaarish
12. Sridevi in English Vinglish
Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainmenttags/chandni-bar/filmfare-awards-performances-deserved-trophy
in Awards by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir also deserved for Rangeela ghajini and P.K.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+1

I still think Rangeela to be Aamir 's best performance ever

+1 vote

Good info. However salman khan could have never won in 2003, hrithik's performance was the act of the year for me. Salman defintely deserved an award in 2015 for BB. Aamir deserved best actor in 2006 for rdb, hrithik was a bad choice. I agree on guzaarish though.

by Director (128k points)
0

Hrithik was so good but to give both popular and critics to the same performance is too much. Salman explored a new human aspect in Tere Naam - tough man also cry.

0 votes

I bet you haven't watched 10 percent Bollywood films of any year...we give perception on what we know and make opinion. But that doesn't mean its an universal truth

by Editor (88.5k points)
0

Shah, when did i say anything childish?

0

Intense, I am not referring to you but to sihan for his assumptions

0

Ok, no issue bro..........................................

0

Srk got award that deserved others...isnt that against srk?? Although here the guy wanna give a award to two kalakar

0 votes

Whoever made this list clearly forgot that Sholay & Deewar, RDB & LRMB were released in same year..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Then they should gave two Filmfare.....deserve karta hai na?? Wo bhi ek saal me doo admi

Filmfare Award -Best Actress (1974)
0 votes

Aamir Deserved For Almost All Of His Movies. His Performance Were Best Of The Respective Years By Far. Filmfare Tried To Rectify Previous Blunders By Giving This Year's Award To Aamir But That Won't Change The Fact That They Have Been Biased Most Of The Time.
.
And I Don't Think Even The Jury Would Have Watched Guzaarish. It Was That Sort Of Disaster.

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

As If I Care.

0

Oh yes you definitely do. But I suggest troll with something harder, this was too mild. Mazaa nahi aaya yaar.

0

You Are Just Finding It Hard To Adjust With The Bitter Reality. There Ain't No Troll Here. LOL.

+1

I am already adjusted. You did not like seeing someone say guzaarish is an award winning act.