• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+3 votes
230 views
asked in Music by Director (140k points)
91% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I heard it on Saavn. Good song. Needs repeat hearing but ultimately song catches up with you. Best of the album so far. Kudos to Arijit for the beautiful voice. He is a legend already.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
selected by
0

clock is ticking.........tic toc tic toc tic toc

+1

But your bubble has already burst on Eid. Eid pe disaster. Such an honour.

0

Easiest Blockbuster ever mahn.Very easy!!!!!

+3 votes

Yes and response is this.
.
It's Blockbuster among city audience or say those multiplex people.
.
While single screen masses will be like an Alien song.. No connection.
.
So that's my answer. Average song only few can relate to it

answered by Producer (107k points)
0

He asked your ratings man not masses and city audience's ratings..

+1 vote

For me it's above average song till now. If it fits well in movie then it can be the best.

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

I like it, so far no complains from all 3 songs, I'm satisfied with all 3 songs

Problem is only with such shity marketing campaign, they are behaving like there is no money riding on movie, WAKE UP, you've sold movie for 125 crs WW, do something, anything.....!!!!!

And as far as songs go, no complains from my side..!!

answered by Super-star (199k points)
+1 vote

The Song is gud, but not exceptional, and this M saying after listening almost 10tyms
....Irshad's Words are meaningfull but the way he have written it...itz confusing, and 2ndly the tune is gud but cud hav bee better, and last.... this song was made for Mohit's Vocals not Arijit.

yesterday 2 Pritam's compostion got released and hav to admit that "Main Musafir Banu" is an outstanding Compostion,(best 1 from Jagga Jasoos) plus itz way better than "Safar".... and der Tushar Joshi just nailed it

answered by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+1

A song from JJ relrased..??

You see that's the point, no one knows about JJ song but case is different with Safar..!!

+1 vote

2.75/5

Very average in quality

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1 vote

Took time to grow on me, but it is a good song. Good lyrics and arjit has sung it well. 3.25/5.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

It's my favorite song of the year along with Shivam from B2. Extremely addictive !

answered by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Average song. Only few people will like it. Non of the songs is big hit. Safar>>Radha>>>Beech mein. Buzz is going down, even on social media. In last 20 days something big is needed.
But looks like one more song then trailer annd then again a song/promos.

answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
0

So u agree wid opening less than 20cr....

0

Currently it looks like it will even fall short of Fan.

0 votes

i swear on the lives of entire srk fanbase........that i have not heard a single song of JHMS.

answered by Star (145k points)