Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
276 views
in Music by Star (146k points)
91% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I heard it on Saavn. Good song. Needs repeat hearing but ultimately song catches up with you. Best of the album so far. Kudos to Arijit for the beautiful voice. He is a legend already.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
selected by
0

clock is ticking.........tic toc tic toc tic toc

+1

But your bubble has already burst on Eid. Eid pe disaster. Such an honour.

0

Easiest Blockbuster ever mahn.Very easy!!!!!

+3 votes

Yes and response is this.
.
It's Blockbuster among city audience or say those multiplex people.
.
While single screen masses will be like an Alien song.. No connection.
.
So that's my answer. Average song only few can relate to it

by Producer (108k points)
0

He asked your ratings man not masses and city audience's ratings..

+1 vote

For me it's above average song till now. If it fits well in movie then it can be the best.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+1 vote

I like it, so far no complains from all 3 songs, I'm satisfied with all 3 songs

Problem is only with such shity marketing campaign, they are behaving like there is no money riding on movie, WAKE UP, you've sold movie for 125 crs WW, do something, anything.....!!!!!

And as far as songs go, no complains from my side..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
+1 vote

The Song is gud, but not exceptional, and this M saying after listening almost 10tyms
....Irshad's Words are meaningfull but the way he have written it...itz confusing, and 2ndly the tune is gud but cud hav bee better, and last.... this song was made for Mohit's Vocals not Arijit.

yesterday 2 Pritam's compostion got released and hav to admit that "Main Musafir Banu" is an outstanding Compostion,(best 1 from Jagga Jasoos) plus itz way better than "Safar".... and der Tushar Joshi just nailed it

by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
+1

A song from JJ relrased..??

You see that's the point, no one knows about JJ song but case is different with Safar..!!

+1 vote

2.75/5

Very average in quality

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1 vote

Took time to grow on me, but it is a good song. Good lyrics and arjit has sung it well. 3.25/5.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

It's my favorite song of the year along with Shivam from B2. Extremely addictive !

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Average song. Only few people will like it. Non of the songs is big hit. Safar>>Radha>>>Beech mein. Buzz is going down, even on social media. In last 20 days something big is needed.
But looks like one more song then trailer annd then again a song/promos.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0

So u agree wid opening less than 20cr....

0

Currently it looks like it will even fall short of Fan.

0 votes

i swear on the lives of entire srk fanbase........that i have not heard a single song of JHMS.

by Star (152k points)