Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

JHMS trailer to release 10 days before the film release.

+3 votes
310 views asked Jul 9, 2017 in Opinion by Haider Second Unit Director (75,659 points)
72% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It doesn't matter how movie is promoted....
The thing that matter is the content of the movie
Remember Chak de India.... I don't know about all of you but I being a big fan of SRK wasn't aware about the release date of the movie n don't have much expectations from it but the result...

U can take an example of Hindi Medium and many more..

SRK has given biggest opners n there is nothing to be proved about his stardom...
Now he needs a good movie initials matters but excellent won matters most...
I want it to be less hyped but earn more than any other movie of SRK.

answered Jul 10, 2017 by rahul7 Set Designer (2,498 points)
selected Jul 15, 2017 by Haider
+3 votes

Now i need to distance myself from this shitty experiment

And now i need to think how I'm gonna save my fellow srkians omce this shit show of strategy blows into the faces of makers and other users troll them..!!

And also did i told you how much frustrated i am currently, I'm so frustrated that i can ban you right away for this news, but don't worry, I'm not gonna do it, blatant abuse of power is not really my style of work, you you can be relieved..!!

And, oh well, from now on, Kaun JHMS, kiski JHMS, i only remember next movie of SRK after Raees is Dwarf, ok then, On to Dwarf, Go SRK..!!

answered Jul 10, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,527 points)

Seems like we need clones more than Jedi's at moment.

+1 vote

Laga reh bhai. Just hope that the trailer is as good as Raees' trailer.

answered Jul 10, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)
+1 vote

It will be too late.Why can't they release it now.Mini trails haven't worked.The makers should realise this.

answered Jul 10, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,155 points)
+1 vote

SRK showed with Ra.One how to do maximum over promotion. Now he will show how to do the worst marketing ever for a film.

The songs released till now haven't been good. Pritam was on a good run and now screwed up big time. We can only hope that there is atleast 1 good song in the remaining album.

answered Jul 10, 2017 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
+1 vote

Opening will be less than Fan, likely.

answered Jul 10, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
+1 vote

It will be too late by then Funeral will be ready to buried in

answered Jul 10, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)