Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,015 questions

247,229 answers

301,263 comments

396 users

Salman Khan Joins Team Judwaa 2 And Everybody's Excited

+5 votes
122 views


asked Jul 8, 2017 in General by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

When will Karisma join?

3 Answers

+2 votes

In the 90s Salman Khan continued reinventing himself as a complete actor with each passing year and in Judwaa he was a riot playing a double role. I caught Salman at his uninhibited best in the movie. Really excited for the sequel

answered Jul 9, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,317 points)
+2 votes

This one I will watch in theatres. Saw judwaa in theatres too long back as a kid, this one will turn the clock again. Salman cameo will make a massive difference for Varun, has everything to be a blockbuster now.

answered Jul 9, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,899 points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster written all over Judwaa 2. Now with Salman Khan cameo movie will get further hype.

answered Jul 9, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,239 points)