• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
5 Member And 9 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
116 views


asked in General by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
81% Accept Rate

When will Karisma join?

3 Answers

+2 votes

In the 90s Salman Khan continued reinventing himself as a complete actor with each passing year and in Judwaa he was a riot playing a double role. I caught Salman at his uninhibited best in the movie. Really excited for the sequel

answered by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
+2 votes

This one I will watch in theatres. Saw judwaa in theatres too long back as a kid, this one will turn the clock again. Salman cameo will make a massive difference for Varun, has everything to be a blockbuster now.

answered by Cinematographer (96.2k points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster written all over Judwaa 2. Now with Salman Khan cameo movie will get further hype.

answered by Production Designer (13.9k points)