Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

Salman confirms Daisy Shah has been finalised for Remo's dance film

+2 votes
373 views
Source Link: twitter
asked Jul 7 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,795 points)
79% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+6 votes

koi fiker ki baat nahe ...... aik TZH jitna kar laigi .. uske baad aik do flop bhe kuch nahe kehti. abhe bhe salman khan k pass OTMF remake hai , aur bhansali k sath bhe movie hai... in 3 filmon k sath 3 flop/underperformers bhe chalaingi.

he's done alot for fans..... loads of movies..... throughout the decade.... abhe uski apni choice ki bhe 3-4 honi chahiye....

par question ye un logon k liye hai jo salman khan k stardom ko point out karte hain... like when tubelight got dismal response and they started saying kahan hai salman khan ka stardom .. jab non holiday pay TZH 130cr ka weekend karaygi..... tab phir se ye log phir se kehna start kar dainge.... wow salman khan has no equal in stardom...... thats why i call them dummy people ..... !!

answered Jul 7 by Grand Nova Star (140,577 points)

............+1..........

damn hot .....................

+3 votes

Bad decision by salman khan

answered Jul 7 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,407 points)
+1 vote

I wish she has a miniscule role and another heroine in the movie

answered Jul 7 by shah Unit Manager (38,429 points)
+1 vote

Will be a cameo. Dont think it would be a full fledged role.

answered Jul 8 by Intense Cinematographer (97,603 points)

.....u think toooooooooooo much bro.......

0 votes

Ek Aur Tubelight
Bhai Upcoming Movie
TZH-BB/ATB
Dabangg 3-Super Hit
Remo-Flop/Disaster
Bharat-ATBB

answered Jul 8 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,847 points)

.....inshallah mashallah subhanallah........

0 votes

Blockbuster Jodi is back.Daisy returns after epic Hate Story.

answered Jul 8 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
–2 votes

Lulia se bore ho gaye.... aab phir se purana patakha

answered Jul 8 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)