Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 462 points
  2. Ajay - 379 points
  3. Intense - 307 points
  4. shah - 224 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 217 points
  6. suraj.j - 195 points
  7. SSk - 194 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 189 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 166 points
  10. mr.hola - 157 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 139 points
  13. Roman - 122 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 97 points
  18. Suhas - 79 points
  19. Maniac01 - 76 points
  20. Rowdy - 75 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 65 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+2 votes
185 views
pakistani umpires were notorious for one sided umpiring and imran khan arranged neutral umpires for India 1989 tour of 4 test matches but series was drawn with no result in any match.Once great Richie Richardson said give me pakistani umpires i can win any match wonder how many extra runs javed made due to poor umpiring rather deliberate wrong umpiring........................This record deserves Guinness and Limca Records
in Sports Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate

recategorized by
+1

lol! That's like give me the money bcci has and I can win from each team as if they are barely anything.

0

look at this glorious lbw record..............

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Lol didn't knew he had such an amazing record
Thnx for sharing this info

by Assistant Director (42.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Legend, part of that glorious team of the 1970's and 80's which also had imran khan. Widely considered to be the greatest pakistani batsman of all time.

by Director (136k points)
0

Baazigar, Why do you force the mods to hide your own comments on your own post? You made a post about miandad and his cricketing record, not about what he does in his life other than the game.

Pakistan has given cricket some outstanding talent; from miandad to the legendary imran khan to the sultan of swing wasim akram to the toe crusher specialist waqar younis to the merchant of pace shoiab akhtar. The least we can do on this forum is to appreciate these greats who made the world proud.

0 votes

Few facts i want to share
Imran Khan still says that first series we won from India during his career in Pakistan, 'mjhe woh khushi nhn hoe kyunki hmaray umpires ny thek umpiring nhn ki' ...
.
..but second series Pak won with India in Pak, Imran Khan quotes Sunil Gavaskar (maybe some other player like Kapil Dev, but i think it was Sunil) saying 'we lost to a better team n not umpires'
.
.
And regarding Miandad, don't like him much now, he needs to watch his mouth....but whole Cricket World should be thankful to Pakistani team including Javed Miandad which was led by Imran Khan to campaign in favor of NEUTRAL UMPIRES and standing against Western media bashing

by Unit Manager (33.3k points)
0

even after being from such a gigantic nation, u give too much importance to small countries....pity on u

0

lol......u r not targeting me but people of ur own nation....n then u ask, WHEN DID I DO HINDU MUSLIM ON THIS FORUM