+2 votes
208 views
DTPH -
Budget - 9 cr
Nett - 34.97 cr
Gross - 59.82 cr
Footfalls - 2,95,12,000
Dis. Price - 12 cr
Dis. Share - 21.1125 cr
ROI - 175.94%
Verdict - BB
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Oh great..............................................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Was an entertaining movie that time. Karishma Kapoor was brilliant in the film.

answered by Editor (88.8k points)