Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+4 votes
165 views
Radha crossed 20 million on YouTube..While beech beech main crossed 15 million..:small..

Radha is No 1 on Saavn
Beech Beech Mein No 2 on I tunes..A week ago Radha was no 2 on I tunes..
One month to go..These both will easily cross 50 million each before release..I know YouTube count doesn't matter to film...But tell me what should these songs do so that this forum says songs are chart busters....
in Music by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

You Tube views do matter. They are one of the key source of revenue to music companies. Offcourse they show buzz of film. But they aren't the sole criteria.

by Super-star (168k points)
0

They matter to music companies and the channel owners doesnt matter in box office collections

+1 vote

We may say YT views doesn't matter and I agree to that some extent.But these songs being no 1 and 2 on these leading music sites tells a different story.Both are hits.Hoping that upcoming songs too repeat the same and increase films buzz.

by Star (145k points)
+1 vote

Awesoem song both... it's fun entertaining n refreshing song... created buzz more than Mini Trails.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)