Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
137 views
Indian ODI 11
Sachin
Sehwag
Ganguly
Virat Kohli
Yuvraj Singh
MS Dhoni (WK) (Capt )
Kapil Dev
Ravindra Jadeja
Anil Kumble
Zaheer Khan
Javagal Srinath
12th Man - Rahul Dravid .Can Replace Sehwag if match is outside Sub-continent or on  a Challenging wicket
Pakistan ODI 11
Saeed Anwar
Zaheer Abbas
Mohd Yousuf
Javed Miandad
Inzamam-Ul -Haq
Imran Khan (Capt )
Shahid Afridi
Moin Khan (WK )
Wasim Akram
Saqlain Mushtaq
Waqar Younis
12th Man -Salim Malik
in Sports Related by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai why jadeja? This will be a clash of the titans, very hard to choose but our batting line up will be good enough for pak.

by Director (128k points)
selected by
0

Because he gives the balance at 8. Bowling record same as Bhajji. Better Batsman and World Class fielder

0 votes

Yaar it was past aur and in your team Ravindra Jadega doesn't deserve in top 11 India....
It was past and I don't know games of most former Pakistan players although they are popular..I ll give current odi team combined of India and Pak

1) Rohit
2) Dhawan
3) Kohli
4) Babar
5) Hafeez (just for bowling and a plus batsman)
6) Dhoni
7) Sarfaraz
8)Amir
9) Bhuvneshwar
10) Hasan Ali
11) Junaid Khan

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
0 votes

India is better in batting while pakistan ahead in bowling as usual

by All Time best! (284k points)
0 votes

Virat Kohli catch dropped... next ball... OUT.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)