+2 votes
180 views
I want SRK and Saif together. I like the comic timing and the sarcasm they bring on screen.
Choices:
SRK Saif (4 votes, 27%)
SRK Salman (2 votes, 13%)
SRK Aamir (7 votes, 47%)
SRK Sanjaya Dutt (0 votes)
SRK Ajaya Devgun (0 votes)
SRK Akshay Kumar (1 vote, 7%)
SRK Hritik Roshan (0 votes)
SRK Ranbir Kapoor (1 vote, 7%)
asked in General by Casting Director (16k points)
78% Accept Rate
0

I'm not a SRK fan but I would prefer to see him work with Sanjay Dutt in a Action/Thriller.

0

SRK- Saif anyday........i was so excited when rumors were on of Saif replacing Farhan Akhtar in Raees

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I would like to see all the pairs but my first preference will be SRK-Aamir as we haven't seen them together in a full movie.Then it will be SRK-Ranbir.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Rajpal Yadav and Varun Dhawan

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0

Rajpal Yadav & Shakti Kapoor. TUNNA TUNNA style

0 votes

Anil Kapoor and Salman Khan

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

Out of given option I voted for Aamir - Srk as this is very fresh pair which every Aamir - Srk fans want to see on screens...
Aamir - Hritik & Aamir-Ranbir are the other pairs which I want to see.

answered by Director (131k points)
0 votes

Aamir hrithik is my dream combo. Aamir SRK is again a combo which will create fireworks on screen.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0 votes

We have seen AAMIR-SALMAN
SALMAN-SRK
so without any doubt its
SRK-AAMIR
P.S. would love to see all the above combos

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0 votes

With Akshay Kumar ...........................................................

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)