+2 votes
998 views
Source Link: https://mbasic.facebook.com/story.php?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C4274983853
asked in General by Director (131k points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Means flop.

Impressions kitne hai?

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
0

60k not flop average,its a gangster flick even talassh was a flop and initially dhoom 3 was huge flop too

+1 vote

How many impressions converted...............................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0

Dangal TRP was 4.3 with 1.62 Cr impressions...
now you can calculate estimate for Raees Impression.

0

Can you give proper link of BARC ratings for week covering June 25 and 60 k is not that bad for gangster flick.Films like 3 Idiots,Bodyguard and CE will have much more impressions than Dangal and PRDP

+1

Daddu baazigar comparison is always made between movies which is released around same time...
Dangal is best performing movie on television premier after BB & Baahubali 1...

+1 vote

It's low..... but okay fig considering it's genre. TV audiences prefer commercial entertaining pan India film.

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
+1 vote

It was a mediocre movie as it is. Content wise kaabil was much much better. So no surprises that no one was interested in watching it on TV.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

No its 5.26 ...Official Barc India ratings

answered by Second Unit Director (76k points)