Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
195 views
:small
in Trolls by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
95% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

LOLL.

BOI should be hacked to death or hanged.
Biased,manipulative,unethical site.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

by Editor (82.6k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan's Last 10 Films > Aamir Khan's all 40 Films

And his fans crying for BOI =))

2000 se yaad aaya =

Salman Khan's 12 films Total NETT This decade = 2028 Cr

In 7 years, this much business..... **** it up haters.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

They can be biased but not manipulative and they made aamir khan 17 hit star otherwise as per other sites he is yet to cross 15 hits

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

Abe chal fut yahan se apne Ghar baithe verdicts , collection ki dukaan yahan mat khol Diyo...

0

152cr gross on 107cr nett how?and that was without GST,so don't give me that crap.

OS not crossed 7M$ and they r having it 7.9M$.How?

A movie which has suffered record breaking losses for distributers is below Average.How?

Answer for all 3 above questions-Manipulation.

0

1st its 18 hits which includes 5 atbb and 4 bb out of 40 movies with best hit ratio along with srk and best atbb and bb ratio his 22 movies are successful out of 40 he has one of the best success ratio. He has most no. of atg atbb 2nd most hgoty hgotd 5 record openings just 1 less than srk and salman and 4 of them are non holiday he is founder of all major clubs and many more records. He is one of the most successful (both commercially and critically) and best actors along with being one of the biggest superstars industry has ever seen.
He still has 20-23 years career left only sky is limit for the genius actor who has biggest brand value the man who has best script sense and marketing skills and who commands respect like no other.

Now talking abt increasing hits that for every actor not just Aamir movies of srk and salman also got benefit.

And according to indicine Aamir has 15 hits they will update after BOI.

0

And why they haven't give Bhaiyya ji superflop collection as it was also Eid 17 release & opened to bumper response on 10000000000 screens all over the world....