Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

New BOI leaks- China all set to be removed from world

+5 votes
194 views
:small
asked Jul 6, 2017 in Trolls by Rancho Production Accountant (24,936 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

LOLL.

BOI should be hacked to death or hanged.
Biased,manipulative,unethical site.

answered Jul 6, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
selected Jul 6, 2017 by Rancho
+1 vote

answered Jul 6, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan's Last 10 Films > Aamir Khan's all 40 Films

And his fans crying for BOI =))

2000 se yaad aaya =

Salman Khan's 12 films Total NETT This decade = 2028 Cr

In 7 years, this much business..... **** it up haters.

answered Jul 6, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,117 points)
0 votes

They can be biased but not manipulative and they made aamir khan 17 hit star otherwise as per other sites he is yet to cross 15 hits

answered Jul 6, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)

Abe chal fut yahan se apne Ghar baithe verdicts , collection ki dukaan yahan mat khol Diyo...

152cr gross on 107cr nett how?and that was without GST,so don't give me that crap.

OS not crossed 7M$ and they r having it 7.9M$.How?

A movie which has suffered record breaking losses for distributers is below Average.How?

Answer for all 3 above questions-Manipulation.

1st its 18 hits which includes 5 atbb and 4 bb out of 40 movies with best hit ratio along with srk and best atbb and bb ratio his 22 movies are successful out of 40 he has one of the best success ratio. He has most no. of atg atbb 2nd most hgoty hgotd 5 record openings just 1 less than srk and salman and 4 of them are non holiday he is founder of all major clubs and many more records. He is one of the most successful (both commercially and critically) and best actors along with being one of the biggest superstars industry has ever seen.
He still has 20-23 years career left only sky is limit for the genius actor who has biggest brand value the man who has best script sense and marketing skills and who commands respect like no other.

Now talking abt increasing hits that for every actor not just Aamir movies of srk and salman also got benefit.

And according to indicine Aamir has 15 hits they will update after BOI.

And why they haven't give Bhaiyya ji superflop collection as it was also Eid 17 release & opened to bumper response on 10000000000 screens all over the world....