Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
155 views


















My experience on Eid day in a single screen in Mysore.


Sultan public review
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

First Indian film which won Best Action Film at Shanghai International Film Festival, the great movie deserved everything it got.

by Assistant Director (55.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Was a very good film and one of salman's very good performances, even anushka acted extremely well in her role. Now all eyes on eid 2018.

by Director (127k points)
–1

Sunny Deol's Ghatak Fight with the monster was much better than all the fights in the film

+1

Sunny Deol 's dance step of all times in Jeet was also better than all songs in Sultan

+2 votes

Salman second beat film of this decade after Bajrangi.Very good performance with nice story.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

Below Average film worked mainly due to holidays...................

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

A below average film doesn't just do 209 crore in one week