Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,019 questions

251,647 answers

307,912 comments

396 users

Celebrating 1 year of Blockbuster Khan's Sultan. Here is how the forum members reviewed it.

+2 votes
132 views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/516302/post-your-reviews-sultan-reviews-itsboxoffice-forum-users

1. Suhas = 3.5/5 [Sultan is a winner.]
2. srk2617 = 4/5 [Watch it for the inspiration.]
3. criminal = 2.75/5 [Overall Sultan is having its heart at right place but other body parts are missing.]
4. chinacurry95 = 9/10 [It was a great experience to have Salman the actor back in action, not just Salman the star.]
5. Navoarsenal = 2.75/5 [I found sultan watchable]
6. IamLostSoul = 2.5/5 [Go and watch it for salman dedication for his role sultan ali khan]
7. sanjeev11 = 2.5/5
8. Ankit 007 = 7/10 [To Salman, I'll say - Jug Ghumya Thaare Jaisa Na Koi.]
9. puneetshukla = 4.25/5 [Salman gave performance of his lifetime and he just proves how excellent actor he has become.]
10. Agan = 3.5/5 [Sultan is good movie to watch.]
11. Grand Nova = It's engaging and supreme absolutely family movie, it wil make you laugh ,cry and give you goosebumps, motive you to take control of your life and turn you weakness into strength.
12. Anand1199 = 3.5/5 [Overall , the film is well made and deserves your money but execution could have been better.]
13. Intense = 3.5/5 [The film should have been shorter by alteast 30mins.]
14. power = 3.5/5 [movie is better than salman some recent hits.]
15. naya yug = 3.75/5 [overall its a a well made and a very good commercial film!]
16. therock = 1/5 [This movie is not at all comparable with any memorable movies based on wrestling or inspirational movies.]
Source Link: http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/516302/post-your-reviews-sultan-reviews-itsboxoffice-forum-users
asked Jul 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,800 points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

One of the best movies of Salman in Recent times . Loved the movie .the craze was at another level whenever that Music comes in the background -" Khoon main Teri Mitti Mitti mai Tera Khoon "
After 10 days we would be celebrating Anniversary of Salman's best movie and then after days Salman's again Salman's best Entertainer in Recent times
Please post some articles related to its Opening and Collection of BOI

answered Jul 5, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,996 points)
selected Jul 19, 2017 by suhas

aray bhai Khoon MEIN teray mitti, mitti MEIN tera khoon......

.
aisay fans mjhe zehar lgtay hain jo apnay star ki achi chez bhi dhangg sy yaad na rakh sakein

Bhai lyrics bhool jaata mai. Ni yaad hote lyrics .edited

............by the way it is TERAY MITTI, .....not TERI.....but its alright....no one gives a damn abt it except Baadshah

+1 vote

Salman's best performance IMO. A good movie to watch with family. Dangal is the better movie but Sultan is more entertaining.

answered Jul 5, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,523 points)
+1 vote

Wow, its been a year. I watched Sultan, on a weekday, full house and what a response it was. One of salman's best. That mirror scene I remember.......fetched unanimous applause from everyone and lastly, music was a very strong point for the film. Paisa vasool entertainment.

answered Jul 5, 2017 by Intense Director (128,103 points)
+1 vote

No match to Dangal..................................

answered Jul 5, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,146 points)