Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,951 questions

251,322 answers

307,620 comments

396 users

Can Akshay Kumar have 15 Hits this decade,Toilet Ek prem katha can be his 10th Hit

+1 vote
187 views
asked Jul 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate

"11Hits of SRK is the most i think from current generation by a Superstar".... Isn't it ur own sentence? Where is the mention of lead roles or blah blah blah? Apni kahi hui baat jhootha sabit hote hi ajeeb ajeeb excuse dhund ke late ho!

Lead roles se yaad aya..... Deewana, Darr, KA, Mohabbateien etc ki kya khabar hai?

its an old thing.....implied that lead roles should be considered....otherwise i will ask u an old ques that why didn't u add KKHH in Salman's list??anyways...leave this...bottomline....Bhai roxx....n Tiger won

I didn't count KKHH cz Salman was in supporting role/guest role. But in Saajan and Jeet he was in parallel lead along with Sanju and Sunny.

3 Answers

+2 votes

Salman khan and akki will be neck to neck with 13 Clean Hits coz Salman will have 2 movies in 2019 that will make last count 13 so will have akki

answered Oct 3, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+1 vote

Gud......

So Akshay and Salman will fight for more hits in a decade....

I think Akshay will lead....

He do more movies....with less budget....

So chances will be more...

answered Oct 4, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,766 points)
0 votes

This Decade will end like this.

HITS of actors 2010-2019.

Akshay - 13 Hits (31 films)
2010 - Housefull
2012 - Housefull 2/ Rowdy Rathore/ OMG! Oh My God
2014 - Holiday
2016 - Airlift/ Housefull3/ Rustom
2017 - Jolly LLB2/ Toiley-Ek Prem Katha
2018 - 2 Point 0/ Mogul
2019 - Gold

Salman - 12 Hits (15 films)
2010 - Dabangg
2011 - Bodyguard / Ready
2012 - Ek Tha Tiger/ Dabangg2
2014 - KICK
2015 - Bajrangi Bhaijaan/ Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
2016 - Sultan
2017 - Tiger Zinda Hai
2018 - Race 3
2019 - Some film.

Ajay Devgn - 8 Hits (22 films)
2010 - Raajneeti/ Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai/ Golmaal 3
2011 - Singham
2012 - Bol Bachchan/ Son Of Sardaar
2014 - Singham Returns
2017 - Golmaal Again

Shahrukh - 7 hits (13 films)
2010 - My Name Is khan
2011 - Ra.One / Don2
2012 - Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2013 - Chennai Express
2014 - Happy New Year
2018 - Dwarf
2019 - Some movie.

Aamir - 5 Hits (5 films)
2013 - Dhoom 3
2014 - PK
2016 - Dangal
2018 - Thugs Of Hindostan
2019 - Rakesh Astronaut Biopic

Hrithik - 5 Hits (10 films)
2011 - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2012 - Agneepath
2013 - Krrish 3
2018 - Super 30.
2019 - Hrithik/Tiger

answered Oct 3, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,217 points)
edited Oct 3, 2017 by iamkhan8970

"Aamir - 5 Hits (5 films)".... Nope, Talaash is there, even if do not count Dhobighat.

...