• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
10 Online
1 Member And 9 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
180 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

"11Hits of SRK is the most i think from current generation by a Superstar".... Isn't it ur own sentence? Where is the mention of lead roles or blah blah blah? Apni kahi hui baat jhootha sabit hote hi ajeeb ajeeb excuse dhund ke late ho!

Lead roles se yaad aya..... Deewana, Darr, KA, Mohabbateien etc ki kya khabar hai?

its an old thing.....implied that lead roles should be considered....otherwise i will ask u an old ques that why didn't u add KKHH in Salman's list??anyways...leave this...bottomline....Bhai roxx....n Tiger won

I didn't count KKHH cz Salman was in supporting role/guest role. But in Saajan and Jeet he was in parallel lead along with Sanju and Sunny.

3 Answers

+2 votes

Salman khan and akki will be neck to neck with 13 Clean Hits coz Salman will have 2 movies in 2019 that will make last count 13 so will have akki

answered by Casting Director (17.9k points)
+1 vote

Gud......

So Akshay and Salman will fight for more hits in a decade....

I think Akshay will lead....

He do more movies....with less budget....

So chances will be more...

answered by Unit Manager (38.6k points)
0 votes

This Decade will end like this.

HITS of actors 2010-2019.

Akshay - 13 Hits (31 films)
2010 - Housefull
2012 - Housefull 2/ Rowdy Rathore/ OMG! Oh My God
2014 - Holiday
2016 - Airlift/ Housefull3/ Rustom
2017 - Jolly LLB2/ Toiley-Ek Prem Katha
2018 - 2 Point 0/ Mogul
2019 - Gold

Salman - 12 Hits (15 films)
2010 - Dabangg
2011 - Bodyguard / Ready
2012 - Ek Tha Tiger/ Dabangg2
2014 - KICK
2015 - Bajrangi Bhaijaan/ Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
2016 - Sultan
2017 - Tiger Zinda Hai
2018 - Race 3
2019 - Some film.

Ajay Devgn - 8 Hits (22 films)
2010 - Raajneeti/ Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai/ Golmaal 3
2011 - Singham
2012 - Bol Bachchan/ Son Of Sardaar
2014 - Singham Returns
2017 - Golmaal Again

Shahrukh - 7 hits (13 films)
2010 - My Name Is khan
2011 - Ra.One / Don2
2012 - Jab Tak Hai Jaan
2013 - Chennai Express
2014 - Happy New Year
2018 - Dwarf
2019 - Some movie.

Aamir - 5 Hits (5 films)
2013 - Dhoom 3
2014 - PK
2016 - Dangal
2018 - Thugs Of Hindostan
2019 - Rakesh Astronaut Biopic

Hrithik - 5 Hits (10 films)
2011 - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
2012 - Agneepath
2013 - Krrish 3
2018 - Super 30.
2019 - Hrithik/Tiger

answered by Producer (102k points)
edited by

"Aamir - 5 Hits (5 films)".... Nope, Talaash is there, even if do not count Dhobighat.

...