Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,592 questions

245,633 answers

298,968 comments

396 users

Less than 24 hours..Beech Beech Main 6 million views and 80K plus likes on YouTube

+5 votes
203 views
3.5 million views for Beech Beech Main song video and 2.5 million views for Beech Beech main Trailer,...to hell with. Haters...This song has worked.....
asked Jul 4, 2017 in Music by Haider Second Unit Director (75,479 points)
72% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

These were good, may be 1 year back but not now. I think Jio effect has come down but then South Indian dubbed films are getting huge number of views.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,000 points)
selected Jul 6, 2017 by Haider

I know Jio stuff...all the hate it got...Song has worked

It will easily have around 10 million after 24 hrs.better than Radha

20 million views for Radha and 15 million for Beech Beech Mein.Radha No 1 on Saavn
+2 votes

See the comments section on YouTube.Most people have liked it.To hell with the haters and people on this forum.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,156 points)
+1 vote

That does not matter, if views were consideration, krrish3, JTHJ, etc would be the biggest blockbusters, you tube views do not count for anything.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,569 points)

They do matter bro. The price you hear a music is sold. YouTube is source to cover that.

0 votes

Radha in last 10 days<< #BeechBeechMein in last 1 day.

*Duration of play on my Mob.

Fact

Tremendous Growth!

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Raghib Executive Producer (69,526 points)