Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,592 questions

245,633 answers

298,968 comments

396 users

Beech Beech Mein grows on you with repeated hearings.Agree?

+3 votes
223 views
I am listening it on loop.Its very groovy.
asked Jul 4, 2017 in Music by Sanal Star (141,156 points)
91% Accept Rate

oh yeah.........................

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Radha in last 10 days<< #BeechBeechMein in last 1 day.

*Duration of play on my Mob.

Fact

Tremendous Growth! Can't imagine its the same song of Last Nyt

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Raghib Executive Producer (69,526 points)
selected Jul 21, 2017 by Sanal

Agree bro.I listened this yesterday up to 1:30 am after release.Ab bi wahi chalu ha!!!!

Kuch to baat hai gaane me, warna bekar gaane 2-3 hearing k baad unbearable bn jate h.

+2 votes

Only beat is catchy, the lyrics and the rest of it is bad. Radha was comparatively better than this.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,569 points)
+2 votes

Grows? Really? What the farrago? It was "man of the match " stuff according to me after I finished listening the first time.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,806 points)

@4_Lee kya hai yeh lyrics Beech Beech mein ..
elaborate this show some light on the lyrics ..

+1 vote

Yes it's addictive after repeated hearings but no one listens to a song if they didn't like it in the first try.

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,882 points)
+1 vote

Another under performer one it's way.............

answered Jul 4, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)

I wish to visit god.....please

+1 vote

It's becoming catchy and better every time..Will be a chartbuster

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (75,479 points)
Less than 24 hours..Beech Beech Main 6 million views and 80K plus likes on YouTube
0 votes

I stopped it in midway on first attempt itself. Uske baad lagaya hi nahi.

Radha was much better than this

answered Jul 4, 2017 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,062 points)
0 votes

Radha is better actually i started liking it after hearing it multiple times
Haven't heared this even once its too bad

answered Jul 4, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (24,533 points)