Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,612 questions

245,711 answers

299,018 comments

396 users

Which films are you most interested in, which are yet to come in 2017? (Either to watch them or to see their boxoffice performance)

+3 votes
207 views
Hollywood or Bollywood. Koi bhi.
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Opinion by Filman Unit Manager (35,644 points)
72% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote

Bwood:

JJ (both)
MM (BO performance)
JHMS (both)
TEPK (both)
A Gentleman (watch)
Padmavati (BO performance)
102 Not Out (watch)
TZH (both)

Hwood:

Homecoming (both)
Apes 3 (both)
Dunkirk (watch)
Valerian (BO performance)
Atomic Blonde (watch)
Dark Tower (BO performance)
Hitman's Bodyguard (both)
Kingsman 2 (BO performance)
Lego Ninjago (both)
Battle of the Sexes (watch)
American Made (both)
BR2049 (BO performance)
Mother! (BO performance)
Thor 3 (both)
Suburbicon (both)
Murder on the Orient Express (BO performance)
JL (BO performance)
Coco (watch)
Jumanji 2 (both)
Pitch Perfect 3 (both)
Downsizing (both)
Greatest Showman (both)

answered Jul 3, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)

JJ, MM, JL and TEPK are which films?

Jagga Jasoos, Munna Michael, Justice League, Toilet Ek Pren Katha

Challo good hai.
btw, Jumanji 2? Like really? I mean, robin williams is way too unforgettable for that no?

Robin Williams is great and his version was great, but this seems fresh and new. Plus I enjoy the Rock's screen presence.

+1 vote

Bollywood
Jagga Jassos (box office)
JHMS (BOTH)
TEPK (BOTH)
Padmavati (BOTH)
Tiger Zinda Hai (Both)

Hollywood
Spider man homecoming (BOTH)
War for planet of apes (BOTH)
Hitman's Bodyguard (BOX office)
Dunkirk (PERFORMANCE)

answered Jul 3, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (24,665 points)
+1 vote

I am eager to watch and know boxoffice results of all Salman and Anil Kapoor starrers.

answered Jul 3, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,840 points)
+1 vote

Bollywood, only Jagga Jasoos and the one featuring SRK in any way.
Hollywood, Homecoming, Dunkirk, Thor 3, Star Wars Episode 8.

answered Jul 3, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,000 points)
+1 vote

JHMS (both)
TEPK (both)
Judwaa 2(both
Padmavati (both)
TZH (both)

answered Jul 3, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,150 points)
+1 vote

TEPK (Film)
Padmavati(both)
Judwaa2 (Film)
SS(Both)
TZH (Film)
Baadshaho( Film)
Parmanu- The story of pokhran- (Film)

For those who do not know, Parmanu is a film releasing on Dec 8th, produced by John Abraham, the film is based on the nuclear test conducted in Pokhran in 1998.

answered Jul 3, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,901 points)
+1 vote

I am Most Interested in Jagga Jasoos ,Baadshaho,Padmavati and Box-office wise I am Most Interested in Masala Movie Munna Michael Opening,Golmaal 4
Both- Secret Superstar Judwaa 2 Toilet Tiger Zinda Hai

answered Jul 3, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
0 votes

I see box office performance for almost all big star movies.

I am interested in watching these movies- (Sort by release date)
Jab Harry Met Sejal
Toilet: Ek Prem Katha
Baadshaho
Judwaa 2
Golmaal Again
Tiger Zinda Hai

Some other movies
A Gentleman (coz of Jacqueline)
Drive (coz of Jacqueline)

answered Jul 4, 2017 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)

Jacqueline Fan Bhai ?.Same here

Bhai Jacqueline disha patani alia bhatt ka fan hun main toh

Bhai main Jacqueline Disha And Kirti .Acting mai Alia Bhatt. Deepika Katrina have faded now

kriti is also very sexy. yeah katrina and deepika has faded now